+2 votes
156 views

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/indiacircuitsscorebajrangibhaijaan9pk4#.VgJC2tKqqkp

Bajrangi Bhaijaan has almost finish its run with just another 5-10 lakhs nett to come in India and has set all time record share in nine circuits. In the other four circuits PK still leads. Basically its where Baahubali was strong that Bajrangi Bhaijaan has failed to put up new records.

Bajrangi Bhaijaan or PK lead in the domestic circuits. The top distributor share in India at present are below in brackets. The Bajrangi Bhaijaan leading circuits are in bold.

Mumbai - PK (51.15 cr)

Delhi / UP - Bajrangi Bhaijaan (35.06 cr)

East Punjab - Bajrangi Bhaijaan (15.90 cr)

Rajasthan - Bajrangi Bhaijaan (10.10 cr)

CP Berar - Bajrangi Bhaijaan (10.92 cr)

CI - Bajrangi Bhaijaan (6.86 cr)

Nizam / Andhra - PK (10.78 cr)

Mysore - PK (11.42 cr)

Tamil Nadu / Kerala - PK (4.87 cr)

Bihar - Bajrangi Bhaijaan (5.85 cr)

West Bengal - Bajrangi Bhaijaan (9.09 cr)

Assam - Bajrangi Bhaijaan (1.98 cr)

Odisha - Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2.42 cr)

The all India distributor share of PK was around 170 crore apprx and Bajrangi Bhaijaan is looking at a 164 crore apprx finish. The next best was Dhoom 3 at around 142 crore

asked in Movies by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Yaaaaaaaar!!!!!! kuch seconds our rukk jaatte, mein post kar detta. lol

0

Filman ... aaj ek post toh banaliya na yaar tum ne Boi ki .. . Aaj raat meei baaari.. its me vs filman vs vermaji.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

bajrangii unstoppable .........

answered by Assistant Director (51.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

answered by Cinematographer (93.3k points)