Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,618 questions

245,730 answers

299,024 comments

396 users

[WINNER]First season of Box Office Battle is over - {Details of next season inside)

+5 votes
241 views

First Season Leaderboard:

ᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝ

Rank     Team Points IBC
1      The Annihilators                                                  715                   688
2 The Ravagers 530 654
3 The Mob 290 526
4 The Titans 190 508
5 The Invincibles 170 95


Congratulations to The Annihilators, for winning the first season of Box Office Battle. The Ravagers did put up a good fight, but the active members of Annihilators were too good for them. Naya Yug tried to rally the troops but The Mob were not able to withstand the competition. The Titans owner backed out from the competition due to some personal reasons. The Invincibles hit the rock-bottom despite of paying huge money for few members. 

ᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝ

Next Season Details:

The first season of BOB has been wrapped up. This also means that we will need to conduct auctions for the next season. I have decided to remove The Invincibles from the competition in order to toughen the competition. And also the fact that the Invincibles hardly participated in the competitions made taking this decision easier.

ᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝ

 There are Four franchises remaining now, The Annihilators, The Ravagers, The Tirans and The Mob.The members of The Invincibles will be up for auction. The 4 Alliances remaining in the competition will also be able to retain the current members of the team by paying their auction fee, and that amount will be cut from the Current balance. If you cant afford to keep the players, they will be forced to be auctioned, and you will receive the auction price. So decide who's important for you, the alliance and utilize your IBC balance properly. 

ᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝ

I will follow up with more information later on, lets hope for better competitions, next season.

ᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝ

The owners of the three Alliances remaining are free to continue as the owner or pass it on to one of your team mates. And also, The Owners of the three remaining Alliances, Pallav, PuneetShukla, NayaYug, Jatinder are required to let me know(through PM/any medium) whether they wish to continue as owner or pass it on to someone else.

ᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝ

All the members who participated in the BOB S.1 will not have to register again. If you were not part of the BOB S.1, fill this FORM and join the Auction pool.  The auctions will be done in the Forum itself, live.

ᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝᅝ

asked Sep 21, 2015 in Competitions by Zin Assistant Director (48,182 points)
99% Accept Rate

@Zin what about winning prize..??

Okay..Do I need to fill up the form..??

...when auction is happeningg? nd how many players 1 team can retain?.........

There must be a winning price in form of IBC.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Wohooooo we won ....

answered Sep 21, 2015 by Charlie runkle™ Director (120,908 points)
selected Feb 5, 2017 by Zin
+2 votes

And the Dark Horses Finally Won...... everyone was teasing us before competition and now we are the champions great job Pallav, Invi, TB , Charlie everyone

answered Sep 21, 2015 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (40,916 points)
+1 vote

Congrats to THE ANNIHILATORS..........
.
It's team work....... We were at top for 3 competitions out of four........
.
.
THE.......... ANNIHILATORS ROCKS. CLAP CLAP,

THE.......... ANNIHILATORS ROCKS. CLAP CLAP,

THE.......... ANNIHILATORS ROCKS. CLAP CLAP,

THE.......... ANNIHILATORS ROCKS. CLAP CLAP,

THE.......... ANNIHILATORS ROCKS. CLAP CLAP
.
.
.
.

I have one question, if owners spend their funds on retaining players then how week they but players..??

answered Sep 21, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (202,527 points)
edited Sep 21, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD

Yipee we won!!
........

+1 vote

We, Ravagers, are the real winner. We're from SC/ST quota.

answered Sep 22, 2015 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (51,286 points)

Casteist spotted :p

You forgot the OBCs. Bechare SC/ST faces all the discrimination, yet members of OBC get away while enjoying all the same privilege as them.

Amazing India ;)

I don't think so. Advantages and profits that is gathered by SC/ST is far more specialized than what OBC category gets. Agree with amazing and incredible India. ;)