• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+1 vote
132 views
asked in General by Director (140k points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Gap in footfalls of both the movies shall not as big as difference in the collection..
Its just that KKHH was Big City blockuster whereas Karan Arjun did Huge in B & C centres where ticket price are.

answered by Director (132k points)
selected by
+2 votes

..........bcz salman bhaijan had lesser role in kkhh.........

answered by Production Accountant (26.2k points)