+2 votes
344 views

 

Territory Bajrangi Bhaijaan PK SRK Highest
Delhi/UP 70,54,00,000 66,22,50,000 38,82,00,000
Rajasthan 18,41,00,000 18,70,00,000 11,53,00,000
CI 12,48,00,000 12,59,00,000 7,49,00,000
Mysore 17,27,50,000 23,85,50,000 15,04,00,000
West Bengal 17,13,00,000 17,30,00,000 10,95,00,000
Mumbai 90,75,00,000 1,04,21,50,000 68,48,00,000
East Punjab 32,90,00,000 33,44,50,000 15,22,00,000
CP Berar 19,00,00,000 18,12,00,000 10,05,00,000
Nizam / Andhra 16,89,00,000 20,72,00,000 15,21,00,000
Tamil N/Kerala 4,43,00,000 9,46,50,000 6,89,00,000
Assam 3,29,50,000 2,58,50,000 1,79,00,000
Bihar 8,48,00,000 7,26,50,000 4,81,00,000
Orrisa 3,75,00,000 3,24,00,000 2,24,00,000
Total (Inc. Other) 3,15,33,00,000 3,37,72,50,000

Aamir Khan Leading - 08

Salman Khan - 05

Shahrukh khan - Maratha Mandir & Mannat.

asked in Box Office Related by Director (131k points)
96% Accept Rate
0

Are 2009 mein paida hua actor ki aukkat hi kya hai...............KKHH bigger than Pk and 3 I..........Ab jhuk ke salaam kar..............

0

Abe lalwe collection se yaad aaya Aamir's pk collection is more than sunny combined movies collection after gadar ek tukka flop katha........

0

Oh noooooo u mean srg is nowhere clowe to salman n aamir????

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hahah yeh surf maratha mandir(also paid by yrf) ka king hai lol...even his children don't give any respect to srk...

answered by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
0 votes

Haha No comparison. Ace is far ahead

answered by Second Unit Director (79.6k points)
0 votes

DDLJ Aur Border ko Paar Karne mein Aamir ko dobara Janam lena padega..............Ha Ha Ha 2 R ke bhikari fan.............Inka logic Himmatvala collected 45 crore and sholay 15 crore so It is 3 times bigger than sholay.......1995-2009 tak aamir aur bhaijaan dafli baja rahe the........

answered by All Time best! (296k points)
0

Abe lalwe collection se yaad aaya Aamir's pk collection is more than sunny combined movies collection after gadar ek tukka flop katha........

0

abe bewkoof,2008 aur 2009 bhool gaya kya.aur aamir to 2006 se hi shuru ho gaya tha hits pe hits dene.

0 votes

hahahaha....be happy in making fake posts.lol....

Top Actors of All Time By Boxofficeindia.com:

1)Shah Rukh Khan
2)Salman Khan
3)Aamir Khan
Link-http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor#.VfgnIF2t-o8

Now Check The Top Actors Down The Years(With Link,Not Like Self made Fake Post By Aamir Fan)....

Top Actor Of 1996-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/1996/1996#.VfggvV2t-o8

Top Actor of 1997-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/1997/1997#.Vfgg_12t-o8

Top Actor of 1998-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/1998/1998#.Vfghal2t-o8

Top Actor of 1999-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/1999/1999#.Vfgh3F2t-o8

Top Actor of 2000-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2000/2000#.VfgiJl2t-o8

Top Actor of 2001-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2001/2001#.VfgiS12t-o8

Top Actor of 2002-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2002/2002#.VfgiqV2t-o8

Top Actor of 2003-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2003/2003#.VfgiyV2t-o8

Top Actor of 2004-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2004/2004#.VfgjCV2t-o8

Top Actor of 2005-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2005/2005#.VfgjaV2t-o8

Top Actor of 2006-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2006/2006#.VfgjsV2t-o8

Top Actor of 2007-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link- http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2007/2007#.Vfgj8F2t-o8

Top Actor of 2008-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link-http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2009/2009#.Vfglel2t-o9

Top Actor of 2009-Shah Rukh Khan.
Link-http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2009/2009#.VfgqeV2t-o-

Top Actor of 2010-Salman Khan.
Link-http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2010/2010#.Vfglvl2t-o8

Top Actor of 2011-Salman Khan.
Link-http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2011/2011#.Vfgl-l2t-o8

Top Actor of 2012-Salman Khan.
Link-http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2012/2012#.VfgmKV2t-o8

Top Actor of 2013-Salman Khan.
Link-http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2013/2013#.VfgmaV2t-o8

Top Actor of 2014-Salman Khan.
Link-http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor/2014/2014#.Vfgmm12t-o8

SRK-14 Times on Top.
Salman-5 Times on Top.
Amir-Yet to Top,No.1 in his own and Hirani's home.

So its proved that even Boxofficeindia.com Knows that Credit of all the successful movies of aamir goes to Christmas Period(Highest Grosser is 90 Cr without Christmas), Hirani(Highest Grosser is 114 Cr Without Hirani) and Dhoom Brand .....His Last Solo Non-Christmas Release were Dhobi Ghat(10 Cr lifetime) and Talaash(90 Cr) with 2 Actresses.....You can't find Aamir in top star/actor list in any year since his debut (1984-Holi) in BOI.com's Database....Still is there anyone who thinks Aamir is bigger than SRK & Salman(in any year),then prove it with the link of your favourite site.....Its a challenge......

answered by Producer (102k points)
0

u nailed it...........................

0

thanks bro.................................

–1 vote

And yes Our Srk is only king of maratha mandir ... .....Dream of srk fans to give highest grossee of year will never happend ....

answered by Production Designer (13.8k points)
...