Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

Ranveer- Deepika to launch "Gajanana" song from BajiraoMastani at Belwadi Stadium,Pune..Also a world record attempt(Details Below)

+1 vote
278 views

The first song of Bajirao Mastani will be launched at a grand event!

Deepika Padukone, Ranveer Singh and Priyanka Chopra’s Bajirao Mastani is Sanjay Leela Bhansali’s dream project. It has been shot at a lavish scale and every frame in the movie is larger than life. The first song of the film will be unveiled soon and as is true of all SLB songs, this one too would be a visual spectacle. But the makers are also going to great lengths to launch the song at a grand scale.

We hear that the Bajirao Mastani song Gajanana will be the biggest song launch ever. A source close to the film reveals that the song will be launched on September 15th in Pune at the Shree Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Balewadi Stadium, where the Commonwealth Games were held. The song will be launched with the biggest human formation of a mosaic image of Lord Ganesha which is of 195ft huge, curated from the Gajanana song. Over 5000 students from across the country have been called on board to create the magical Lord Ganesha mosaic.

Deepika and Ranveer would also be present at the Gajanana song launch. Talking about the massive scale of the song launch Deepika said, “All the songs in the movie are the highlights of it (the film) Gajanana is one such song, and is inspired by the Gajanana aarti. What better way to launch it than to welcome Lord Ganesha before the festivities begin?”

Ranveer also feels that this is the most apt way to launch a song like Gajanana. He says, “It is spiritual, uplifting and signifies the magnanimity of the film.”

Well, after hearing all that we have about Bajirao Mastani’s first song, we cannot wait for the song to launch! Are you looking forward to it too

http://www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/deepika-padukone-and-ranveer-singhs-bajirao-mastani-song-gajanana-to-get-a-grand-launch/

asked Sep 14, 2015 in Promos by Anand1199 Star (150,427 points)
96% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Great stretegy. 18th december will be historic. But battle against srk is too tough.

answered Sep 14, 2015 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)
selected Sep 15, 2015 by Anand1199

It's tough but BM will bang it hard..no matter what will be the result..!!

+2 votes

If they wish it to be so successful then why they are clashing..Lol strategy

answered Sep 14, 2015 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
+2 votes

Yeah sure, want to be successful, launch the song on grand scale, promote it and then clash your 130 crs movie with SRK lol...........
.
Great marketing strategy.......

answered Sep 14, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,738 points) 1 flag

The marketing strategy paid off and banged it hard...very hard

+2 votes

Ye film flop hone wali hai, to phir kyun ye log iss pe itna kharchaa kar rahe hain?? Pagal hain saale.......

answered Sep 14, 2015 by saransh Unit Manager (30,711 points)

hahahha...........how sweet of u..............tu marketing dept. smbhaal ly Bajirao ka aur yehi mashwara dy 'Ye film flop hone wali hai, to phir kyun hm market karein'

hehehe agar mai inki film ki marketing karunga, toh I'll make sure dat there are no traces left of it in the market, kisi ko pataa hi nahi chalne dunga ki BM naam ki bhi koi film dec me aa rahi hai...... inka dimaag kharaab ho gaya hai, itne grand-grand events organise kar ke khaali-pili film ka budget badhaa rahe hain, chalo badhiya hai, jitna zyada budget hoga, utna hi ghatiya verdict milega

hahhahaha............waisay dimagh khrab hogya h waqaye inka........inko teray jaisa he marketing expert chahye.....'marketing karunga, toh I'll make sure dat there are no traces left of it in the market' .........this will create Hungama in marketing World.....a new dimension......BBA mein SARANSH POLICY k naam sy aik course parhaya jayega........afterall losses saved is also considered as a profit

+2 votes

I must say I am feeling sad for this poor chap..........
and for all those who are Sticked in this movie......
Yes they have worked really hard but why to clash with Stone........
Unfortunately producers aren’t smart enough to release Bajirao Mastani on some other day.......
Btw i still think they should prevent it from becoming Bombay Velvet-2.......
They are consistently promoting the movie since the past one month so, on the other side Dilwale’s Trailer will be unveiled in the month of November according to reports.......
This is called some stardom.Just one Trailer is sufficient to create a never seen before euphoria.......
Nobody can stop Dilwale from crossing 200 crores.......

answered Sep 14, 2015 by Arvind verma Producer (113,854 points)
...