Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+6 votes
120 views
Justify your answer!
in Actors by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate
0

Naseeruddin Shah for me
even though Pankaj is better at transforming his acting style........but Naseer is just pure class......i love his dialogue delivery a lot

0

@Baadshah you should convert your comment into an answer!

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Naseeruddin Shah for me
even though Pankaj Kapoor is better at transforming his acting style........but Naseer is just pure class......i love his dialogue delivery a lot

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Imo Pankaj Kapoor is Better..
Pankaj kapoor is More versatile.Lets Go with Gener wise
Intense Role:- Both have diffrent approch But I liked Intensity of Kapoor sahab Better.We saw both of them in Makbool although requirement for both roles were diffrent but Still......
Comedy:- Nasir sahab is no where close to Pankaj kapoor I mean he did some comic Roles but Just Compare with Chameli ki Shadi.I don't think Nasir sahab could have played that Role.
Drama:- In That segment both are never or less Equal.If Nasir sahab has Ardhyasatya Then Pankaj kapoor has Ek Ruka hua Faisla..
Peronality:-Well Nasir sahab has undoubtedly upper hand here.
Never or less Both Are Legend But IMO Pankaj kapoor is better.
See Choices and Opinion may vary person by person But Noone can denie that it's difficult to comapare 2 legend Its Like Comparing Water or Food Which is more Useful..

by Producer (109k points)
0

'Pankaj kapoor is More versatile' ...........i think everyone should agree on this

+2 votes

of course naseeruddin shah, he is one of greatest of all-time

by Editor (88.4k points)
+1 vote

I cannot justify but can only say that Both are Equal.

by All Time best! (283k points)
+1 vote

it is like comaparing maradona with messi ( both are best in their own way)

by Set Designer (2.4k points)
0 votes

It's like comparing Aamir Khan with Tom Hanks!...........

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)