Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 280 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 119 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 39 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+5 votes
139 views
in Sports Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate
0

Congrats to Kohli & Co. Waiting for TB's views!

4 Answers

+2 votes

The change in guard clearly working for this young team. Love him or hate him but can't ignore the fact that kohli's spunk and positive attitude has rubbed off on this team, the quick are running in hard, the spinners are looking good and the batting has been solid for most parts. Too early to assess kohli, but hes moving in the right direction.

by Director (121k points)
0

Best part is that everyone who got a chance contributed in some way or the other..!!

0

Yep. Kohli has guts, he wants to win unlike msd who was content with the 'process' itself.

0 votes

Finally first overseas test series win since 2011 i am happy but Srilanka was out of form team still India will take confidence with new young captain.... Ashwin was outstanding proud of him

by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
0 votes

Congrats to kohli & co. Ishant has finally prove his talent and Ashwin is one of the best spinner in the world.

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)
0

Mein khush hu india ka is jeet mein. Jis dish mein Babaji jaise singer janme hai us desh ko mein nafrat kaise karun? Lekin mujhe gussa aa raha he is saale jeetu pe jo kabhi bhi apne desh ke liye nahi ladta. Yaaha thunder bird, jatinder jaise kuch lukhe hai jo Bd ka majak udata hai.

0

Baba Ji Kaun......................................?

0

......Mohit Chauhan...........

0

Theek Baat hai......................................

0 votes

by All Time best! (283k points)