Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,161 questions

240,229 answers

290,698 comments

390 users

Box Office Battle Seasonal 2 winners & Leaderboard - (Session #7 Updated)

+10 votes
11,751 views

Box Office Battle Season 2 Leaderboard

# Team Name image image image Points
1 The Annihilators 36 27 33 1564*
2 The Ravagers 31 24 29 1377*
3 The Mob 20 22 22 1149*
4 The Invincibles 7 14 2 467*

*Participation Points added
*Session 1 + Session 2 + Session 3 + Session 4 + Session 5 + Session 6 + Session 7


Also NoteThe scoring system for session #1 was different. If points dont add up properly acc to Medals then thats the reason. Check out the session history below to see more details

Individual Leaderboard Season 2(Session 1+2+3+4+5+6+7)

# Username image image image POINTS
1 THUNDER BIRD 20 10 10 709
2 Rahil 17 9 15 577
3 Invisible 9 8 8 445
4 Abdul 4 5 9 372
5 Naya Yug 4 3 7 305
6 Rajat 2 8 5 285
7 Super Rocking Khan 4 8 1 260
8 Tubelight 4 8 1 228
9 Charlie Runkle 1 5 4 215
10 Fullmetal 2 1 5 165
11 Rhaegar 2 4 3 160
12 SSk 2 3 120
13 Puneet Shukla 3 2 3 118
14 abbie 2 5 107
15 Sihan 2 1 85
16 Lucifer 1 6 1 84
17 Ankit 007 1 3 60
18 deepak_bishty 50
19 Anand 1199 1 40
20 Filman 20
21 Karan Khan 20
22 Aashish Lachotraa 10
23 Navoarsenal 10
24 Agan
25 Dilip1555
26 Dipokbarman
27 IamLostSoul
28 Power
29 Rocking Khan
30 Suhas
31 Sunil
32 thekai100

Note: The scoring system for session #1 was different. If points dont add up properly acc to Medals then thats the reason. Check out the session history below to see more details



Season 2 Sessions History:

  1. Session #1
  2. Session #2
  3. Session #3
  4. Session #4
  5. Session #5
  6. Session #6
  7. Session #7

Season 1 Leaderboard

Rank     Team Points IBC
1      The Annihilators                                                  715                   688
2 The Ravagers 530 654
3 The Mob 290 526
4 The Titans 190 508
5 The Invincibles 170 95

All competitions points added.

asked Aug 30, 2015 in Box Office Battle by Zin Assistant Director (47,697 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Apr 27, 2017 by Zin

Please only weekend competition

Update for Session 2:

1st : 20pts
2nd: 15pts
3rd: 10pts

@T-Bird Things will be more even now with participation pts coming into play.

Thnx Zin for the effort/time....
I agree with participation points concept....it's a good way of rewarding the users who are participating....and even trying also....

Yo, got the idea of participation points from Deepak_bishty. :') He replied under the competition post to give something for participation(as a joke) after he lost his #3 medal - to you. :p You were #1 and I didnt see your answer, that Jimmy Shergill one. You were too quick, and you answered just after the first clue. If you hadn't PM'd me I wouldn't have spotted it. :p

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Zin No more short quiz..
Humare teammate ka Forum opening mai issue aa raha..
Plzzzzz

answered Aug 30, 2015 by moviezfun Producer (107,946 points)
selected Feb 13, 2017 by Zin

I simply loved this Session
Awesome Zin..
But please last week ki tarah short quiz rakho aaj..
Its a Request...

Kya short quiz? I dont understand!

Bhai! That was Ishq or Ishk? I sent Ishq.

Last week u arranged short quiz nah!
Song guess movie scene guess.
Uske kiye bol raha

@Ankit spelling ko leke tension!!
Uss hisab se mai kbji answer hi nahi de paunga..

Zin posted "Ishq" on the post, you sent "Ishq", there is no movie called "Ishk", no word like "Ishk". so according to me it's Ishq, thank to my brilliant mind & praiseworthy intelligency.

Bhai! Zin posted "Ishk". Okay?
You are intelligent, no doubt. I've reasons to say this.

Zin posted Ishq...number change karwa chasme ka... :v

He wrote Ishk. Sharat laga le?
Tu jita toh meri wali Teri. Aur hara to Teri wali meri.

Lagi shart! hari toh teri wali meri, jeeti toh Teri wali meri..

yeyyyy! Teri wali meri 8)

ha ha ...............lol....

+2 votes

Wohoo! Again. Why don't you already declare us the winners?

Well done my team,sorry for my absence though!

answered Aug 31, 2015 by Pallav Assistant Director (59,639 points)

Everyone has done good. No doubt!
See the hardwork, not the result.

Rahil was there for last competition only.(that to by chance i guess because he was inactive on fb and Forum)
Nd Burnout came for only 1-2 Questions then he left..
But Yes you can say that technically we were 4 but 2 were "Came and Gone" cases..
In Between Congrats .Now You have hatrick chance after back to back Success...

@Moviezfun, see the hardwork, not the result... :p

I am more than happy with results..
Waise Rahil is Our Dhoni.
Last ball pe Six maar ke gya

+1 vote

This Is Going One Sided Now. The Ravagers Are The Aamir Khan Of This Forum.

answered Feb 13, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,974 points)
0 votes

....i m late....i hope my titan teammates rocked 2day......

answered Aug 30, 2015 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)
0 votes

Yeh sab kya ho raha hai......!!!

answered Aug 31, 2015 by Agan Executive Producer (64,224 points)