• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
27 Online
2 Member And 25 Guest
Members present at the site
+9 votes
3.5k views

Box Office Battle Season 2 Leaderboard

# Team Name image image image Points
1 The Annihilators 36 27 33 1564*
2 The Ravagers 31 24 29 1377*
3 The Mob 20 22 22 1149*
4 The Invincibles 7 14 2 467*

*Participation Points added
*Session 1 + Session 2 + Session 3 + Session 4 + Session 5 + Session 6 + Session 7


Also NoteThe scoring system for session #1 was different. If points dont add up properly acc to Medals then thats the reason. Check out the session history below to see more details

Individual Leaderboard Season 2(Session 1+2+3+4+5+6+7)

# Username image image image POINTS
1 THUNDER BIRD 20 10 10 709
2 Rahil 17 9 15 577
3 Invisible 9 8 8 445
4 Abdul 4 5 9 372
5 Naya Yug 4 3 7 305
6 Rajat 2 8 5 285
7 Super Rocking Khan 4 8 1 260
8 Tubelight 4 8 1 228
9 Charlie Runkle 1 5 4 215
10 Fullmetal 2 1 5 165
11 Rhaegar 2 4 3 160
12 SSk 2 3 120
13 Puneet Shukla 3 2 3 118
14 abbie 2 5 107
15 Sihan 2 1 85
16 Lucifer 1 6 1 84
17 Ankit 007 1 3 60
18 deepak_bishty 50
19 Anand 1199 1 40
20 Filman 20
21 Karan Khan 20
22 Aashish Lachotraa 10
23 Navoarsenal 10
24 Agan
25 Dilip1555
26 Dipokbarman
27 IamLostSoul
28 Power
29 Rocking Khan
30 Suhas
31 Sunil
32 thekai100

Note: The scoring system for session #1 was different. If points dont add up properly acc to Medals then thats the reason. Check out the session history below to see more details



Season 2 Sessions History:

  1. Session #1
  2. Session #2
  3. Session #3
  4. Session #4
  5. Session #5
  6. Session #6
  7. Session #7

Season 1 Leaderboard

Rank     Team Points IBC
1      The Annihilators                                                  715                   688
2 The Ravagers 530 654
3 The Mob 290 526
4 The Titans 190 508
5 The Invincibles 170 95

All competitions points added.

asked in Box Office Battle by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by

Mob has 4 golds, 5 silvers and 9 bronze

Annihilators have 9 golds, 7 silvers and 8 bronze

Still annihilators are behind..?? How..??

Two reasons:

1) Session 1 : Different point system for the 2 competitions hosted that day. Double weightage for first 4 questions and half the weightage for Screenshot questions.

2) Participation points were included in the second session.

Season 2 Sessions History:

Session #1
Session #2

Participation points, what participation points.........

What the.............. Yeah, we're fukced this way lol

You'll be just fine. :p

Lets see how prediction wars turn out to be. :p

80 max participation points can be earned per alliance, on a competition day.

Thats 80+80 = 160 Points available just for participating every weekend.

Lets see if we can get some new players to join us and get someone to trade in for inactive players. Agan active nahi tha, he would have made a diff then.

Only 3 players active and on second number excluding participation points

Imagine what will happen when all or most players will start remaining active.....

BTW when is session 3..??

Saturday.

I dont think users will be comfortable with mid-weekend sessions.

PS: I had no plans about participation points, but seeing the number of users participating and winning nothing, I thought itd only be fair if something is done about that.

Please only weekend competition

Update for Session 2:

1st : 20pts
2nd: 15pts
3rd: 10pts

@T-Bird Things will be more even now with participation pts coming into play.

Thnx Zin for the effort/time....
I agree with participation points concept....it's a good way of rewarding the users who are participating....and even trying also....

Yo, got the idea of participation points from Deepak_bishty. :') He replied under the competition post to give something for participation(as a joke) after he lost his #3 medal - to you. :p You were #1 and I didnt see your answer, that Jimmy Shergill one. You were too quick, and you answered just after the first clue. If you hadn't PM'd me I wouldn't have spotted it. :p

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Zin No more short quiz..
Humare teammate ka Forum opening mai issue aa raha..
Plzzzzz

answered by Producer (107k points)
selected by

He wrote Ishk. Sharat laga le?
Tu jita toh meri wali Teri. Aur hara to Teri wali meri.

Lagi shart! hari toh teri wali meri, jeeti toh Teri wali meri..

yeyyyy! Teri wali meri 8)

ha ha ...............lol....

+2 votes

Wohoo! Again. Why don't you already declare us the winners?

Well done my team,sorry for my absence though!

answered by Assistant Director (59k points)

Everyone has done good. No doubt!
See the hardwork, not the result.

Rahil was there for last competition only.(that to by chance i guess because he was inactive on fb and Forum)
Nd Burnout came for only 1-2 Questions then he left..
But Yes you can say that technically we were 4 but 2 were "Came and Gone" cases..
In Between Congrats .Now You have hatrick chance after back to back Success...

@Moviezfun, see the hardwork, not the result... :p

I am more than happy with results..
Waise Rahil is Our Dhoni.
Last ball pe Six maar ke gya

+1 vote

This Is Going One Sided Now. The Ravagers Are The Aamir Khan Of This Forum.

answered by Casting Director (17.4k points)
0 votes

....i m late....i hope my titan teammates rocked 2day......

answered by Production Accountant (20.8k points)
0 votes

Yeh sab kya ho raha hai......!!!

answered by Assistant Director (57.2k points)