Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 138 points
  2. Rancho - 131 points
  3. Seinfeld - 94 points
  4. Intense - 87 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 55 points
  8. Rahul - 55 points
  9. shah - 52 points
  10. Santosh - 52 points
  11. mr.hola - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  14. Lambodar - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. God Father - 21 points
  20. karan khan - 21 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
181 views
Knph,Kites,Znmd,Ja,Kmg,Mk are my most favourite albums of Hrithik.
in Music by Director (130k points)
80% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+1 vote

My Top 5 Music Albums of each Actor:

SRK - 1. Pardes 2. Swades 3. Dil Se 4. DTPH 5. Yes Boss

Salman Khan - 1. HAHK 2. Jab Pyar Kisise Hota Hai 3. Khamoshi 4. Yuvvraaj 5. Jaan-E-Mann

Aamir Khan - 1. Lagaan 2. Rangeela 3. Akele Hum Akele Tum 4. Dil Chahta Hai 5. Rang De Basanti

Akshay Kumar - 1. Dhadkan 2. Mohra 3. Main Khiladi Tu Anari 4. Aarzoo 5. Mr. and Mrs. Khiladi

Govinda - 1. Hero No.1, 2. Deewana Mastana, 3. Bade Miyan Chote Miyan, 4. Coolie No. 1, 5. Haseena Maan Jayegi

Anil Kapoor - 1. Virasat 2. Taal 3. Pukar 4. Judaai 5. Ram Lakhan

As one can see, I am a big fan of A.R Rahman's works

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0 votes

My Favorite of Every Actor No.1 Album-

Aamir- Rangeela

Bhaijaan- Tere Naam

Ajay- Phool Aur Kaante

Akki- Mohra

King Khan- Baazigar

Hrithik- Kaho Na..Pyaar Hai

Sunny- Tridev

Sanjay- Saajan

Anil- Tezaab

Govinda- Hum

Ranbir- Rockstar

Ranveer- Kill Dil

by All Time best! (291k points)
0

I must say u hv a gud taste...

0

abe....salman khan ko nikal list se...mahoosiyat nahe chahiye teri

0 votes

Akshay Kumar - Mohra, Khiladi, Sabse Bade Khiladi,Suhaag & Mujhse Shaadi Karoge.
Ajay Devgan - Phool Aur Kaante, Dilwale, Suhaag, Vijaypath, Zakhm & Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam.
Sunil Shetty - Mohra, Krishna, Rakshak, Border & Kaante.
Salman Khan - Maine Pyar Kiya, Judwaa, Tere Naam, Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam & Mujhse Shaadi Karoge.
Aamir Khan - Qayamat Se Qayamat, Mann, Fanaa, Ghajini, Dil Chahta Hai, Lagaan & Dhoom 3.
Saif Ali Khan - Dil Chahta Hai, Kal Ho Na Ho, Hum Tum, Race & Parineeta.
Govinda - Deewana Mastana, Dulhe Raja, Hero No.1, Maharaja & Jodi No.1.
Sanjay Dutt - Lage Raho Munnabhai, Jodi No.1, Kaante & Parineeta.
Hrithik Roshan - Kaho Na Pyar Hai, Fiza, Mission Kashmir, Dhoom 2 & Guzaarish.
Anil Kapoor - Mr India, Beta, Tezaab, Deewana Mastana & Taal.
Shahrukh Khan - Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge, Darr, Baazigar, Pardes & Dil Se.
Sunny Deol - Tridev, Vishwatma, Jeet & Border.
Bobby Deol - Soldier, Gupt, Bichhoo & Naqaab.
Akshaye Khanna - Taal, Naqaab, Border, Race & Aa Ab Laut Chalen
Abhishek Bachchan - Refugee, Bluffmaster, Run & Dhoom.

by Production Accountant (29.4k points)
edited by
0

You like every actor except SRK...... :O

0

He's a very good actor and I respect him but I'm not a fan like most people are. I might as well add him.

0

........i can like you nikeel..... you have the potential to become a great user ..... that thinking....that ..."i dont have to ...." is what i like.

0 votes

Well. Well. When there is King Khan. One can't really pick one or two albums. Get it?

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
0 votes

c'mon.... its like say .... name all the books in new york library ...... salman khan invented great music........

by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

Dil Se, Swades, Pardes, Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa and Veer Zaara

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

Hrithik -- KNPH , ZNMD , KMG , Kites , Lakshya
Aamir -- Lagaan ,Pk , Rangeela , Fanaa , DCH
Ranveer -- Lootera ,Band Baaja Baraat , KIll Dil , LVRSB
Ranbir -- Rockstar , Barfi , Bachna e Haseeno , YJHD
Emraan -- Jannat , Murder , Gangster , The Train

by Star (151k points)
0 votes

Salman's --
MPK, Tere naam, HAHK JPKSHH, Judwaa, BG, CMB, Jaanemann, Wanted, Kick, BB, MSK, Dabangg n ETT..

Hrithik's -- KNPH, KMG, Krrish ...

Shahrukh's -- DDLJ, Baazigar, OSO, VZ....

Aamir's -- QSQT, Dil, DHKMTN, HHRPK ...

Akshay's -- Mohra, MKTA
Ajay's -- Phool aur Kaante, Dilwale ....
Bobby's -- Soldier, Gupt, Anjabee ...

by Editor (89.8k points)
edited by
0 votes

kabhi alvida na kehna
swades
OSO
kal Ho naa ho
veer Zara

by Editor (88.7k points)
0 votes

SRK-Dil Se,Yes Boss,Dil to Paagal Hain,Mohabbatein,KANK,DDLJ,KKHH,Pardes,Veer Zaara,Kal Ho Na Ho,OSO,Ra-One.

by Star (155k points)