+3 votes
237 views
asked in Opinion by Director (132k points)
87% Accept Rate
0

a good ques

but none to name actually.......maybe Juhi in PBDHH......she comes the closest

n yeah, Shaktimaan's performance in Guddu.........lol.........was definitely more loving

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

ummm...im gonna say ....its not for us because our ticket k paise only goes to watching salman khan so like...... dosray k liye ...koi interest nahe hota..... nawaz was good in BB , Munni was good in BB .... but salman khan hi salman khan hai

answered by Super-star (166k points)
selected by
0 votes

Anna in Main Hoon Naa..................Only One.

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
Which film you prefer to watch during your death bed?
0 votes

Nawaz in Talaash
Sanjay Dutt in Agneepath

answered by Star (153k points)
0 votes

Manoj Bajpai - Rajneeti
Amitabh Bachchan - Khakee
Vivek Oberoi - Shooutout at Lokhandwala

answered by Unit Manager (35.1k points)
0 votes

Rekha in Biwi Ho Tu Aisi, and for others I can't even see the other actors when Salman is in the same frame.
Anil Kapoor: Tabu was greater in Virasat though Anil was also great.

answered by Editor (88k points)
0 votes

Rishi Kapoor in Agneepath. HR did well, but RK outclassed everyone in that movie. Rauf Lala was some performance

answered by Super-star (171k points)
0 votes

saif in kal ho na ho
more relatable for me

answered by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
edited by
+1

You can add Vicky kaushal also for Sanju. He made the movie watchable. Big achievement.

0

no one knew vicky kaushal before sanju and no one knows him after
his 2 minutes of fame is over and he should thank ranbir for giving him a 300 crore movie and katrina kaif

0

After Sanju, he had Uri. I dont think that was a flop. It made mammoth numbers without Hirani.

0

thats deshbhakti
anyone can give a hit in that genre

0 votes

Manisha koirala in Dil se.....

answered by Location Manager (5.6k points)