Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

0 votes
199 views

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Movies/movie_detail/barsaat_318#.VdwXtSWqqkp

Total Nett Gross: Rs. 19,18,50,000
Budget: Rs. 8,25,00,000
Screens: 210
Distributor Share: Rs. 10,93,75,000
Total Gross: Rs. 32,43,00,000
Total Worldwide Gross: Rs. 34,00,50,000
Footfalls: 1,98,54,000
Adjusted Nett Gross: Rs. 1,74,97,33,020
.
.
Super Hit
in Movies by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The film was the most expensive film in history
at time of release and featured newcomers. A
first and last for the Hindi film industry.

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
0 votes

Another super debut for Newcomers but sadly twinkle let bollywood after marraige and bobby coudnt capitalise after a strong start also imagining a newcomrs film to do 174 crs in todays time is impossible.

by Director (130k points)
0 votes

Twinkle Khanna is such a vulger woman .... Penus Penus Penus.... Wo interview daikha hoga tum logon nay bollywood hungama ka.... No wonder both akshay and his wife and in jeopardy in terms of fame turning into infamy and movie business

by Star (157k points)
0

Konsa link de................