Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,530 questions

249,396 answers

304,950 comments

396 users

Winners Announced - Box Office Battle Competition!

+7 votes
624 views

Points from this competition alone:

Team Name Total Wins Points Won IBC WON
The Annihilators 21 235 50
The Mob 9 100 22
The Ravagers 16 210 55
The Titans 0 0 0
The Invincibles 9 105 23

Points Criteria: 

(First Competition)

  1. 10 Points and 2 IBC each for first 5 correct answers
  2. 1 IBC and 5 Points for answering first

(Second Competition

  1. 5 IBC and 20 Points for getting all correct
  2. 2 IBC and 5 Points for answering First!

First Competition Results: Set 1

Rank Partner Mr and Mrs Khiladi Aamdani atthann.. Patthar Ke Sanam Filmistaan
1 Irdwhelp naya yug moviezfun moviezfun moviezfun
2 THUNDER BIRD moviezfun THUNDER BIRD naya yug Grand Nova
3 Invisible THUNDER BIRD naya yug Irdwhelp Filman
4 naya yug Invisible Irdwhelp Tyler Durden THUNDER BIRD
5 Tyler Durden Irdwhelp Invisible Tony naya yug

Set 4

Rank Kismat Love Paisa Dilli Zila Ghaziabad Ishk Actually* Biwi No 1 Race 2
1 IamLostSoul Filman Filman moviezfun Greek God
2 moviezfun moviezfun moviezfun THUNDER BIRD Invisible
3 Invisible naya yug IamLostSoul naya yug naya yug
4 THUNDER BIRD THUNDER BIRD THUNDER BIRD Invisible IamLostSoul
5 Filman Invisible Invisible Filman Burnout Paradise

*@CriminaL Ankit was right! :p

Second competition results!

1 RAhil The Ravagers
2 moviezfun The Ravagers
3 Tyler Durden The Invincibles
4 Invisible The Annihilators
5 THUNDER BIRD The Annihilators
asked Aug 23, 2015 in Competitions by Zin Assistant Director (48,295 points)
99% Accept Rate

The Invincibles guessed one Wrong and The Mob got it all Wrong(only 2 participating).

hahahhahahhahhahahhahhhhahahhaha

@Filman That was the clue for Black Stallions. Need reading glasses buddy?

Oh! lol. Damn yaar, facebook ke chotte se chat box ne dimagh ki dhayi kardi, lol.

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It is team work.......
.
INVI GUESSED BLACK FRIDAY
.
OUR LEADER GUESSED THE BLACK STALLION
.
MARKONY GUESSED GHATAK which led ME TO GHAYAL as ghstak want based on boxing and many users gets confuse between GHAYAL and GHATSK so i corrected MARKONY and z Guessed GHAYAL
.
KUDOS TO TEAMWORK OF THE ANNIHILATORS.......

answered Aug 23, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,524 points)
selected Feb 9, 2017 by Zin

Yup tb. Great work. .......

tb u done a great job...
perfectly executed one...

+1 vote

......where is team of tht 420ibc grand nova?..........totally fizzled haHA.......

answered Aug 23, 2015 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,828 points)
0 votes

Man I think injustice ho raha hai...we had only 4 people getting the clues....jiska zyada log hai unhe to kam points dena chahiye

answered Aug 23, 2015 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,379 points)

The Mob only had 2 players online.

0 votes

If abbie and criminal was there we could have won it.

answered Aug 23, 2015 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,088 points)
0 votes

Match fixing hui hai...........!!

answered Aug 24, 2015 by Grand Nova Star (150,942 points)

Han mje bhi paise pahoch gye the..
Bhai tje kitna mila??

0 votes

All Hail To The Annihilators We are leading overall with a good Margin Welldone My Boys
Cap Pallav, TB , Invisible , Charlie everyone.

answered Sep 7, 2015 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (41,613 points)