Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 248 points
  2. Ajay - 228 points
  3. Rancho - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 130 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. playboy - 106 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 101 points
  9. Grand Nova - 95 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 86 points
  11. nitesh singh - 80 points
  12. mr.hola - 70 points
  13. shah - 59 points
  14. Suhas - 53 points
  15. SSk - 52 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 51 points
  17. Sandeep - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Sanal - 38 points
  20. kashyap123 - 37 points
  21. Rahul - 36 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 35 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 31 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
442 views
in Predictions by Director (130k points)
80% Accept Rate
0

270cr+.......................n its with two open weeks atleast

0

..........................lol.............. 270+????

7 Answers

+2 votes

hahahahhahahaha dunia k sab se bade star ki FAN ko yaad rakhna puri life ab. jo 100cr bhe nahe kar saki

by Star (160k points)
+1 vote

no deepika still rohit is there so lifetime will be arround 230 cr.............

by Casting Director (18.8k points)
+1 vote

300cr + plus for sure Chennai Express had just one open week still collected 200cr+ two years before now the business has increased a lot it will release in best time of the year which is Chirtmas.. it will have 3 open week and i dont consider Bajirao Mastani big threat everybody's first choice will be Dilwale apart from some haters if the content of Movie is good it will do huge business for sure

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
0 votes

Same as Bajrangi Bhaijaan i.e around 320 crs.

by Star (154k points)
0

hahahahhahahaha yeah right...... kehne ko kya jaata hai

0

without kareena bb collected only 200cr lol
piku collected only 70cr finding fanny 35cr tamasa 67cr where is deepika power

0 votes

320 cr. But if it's as entertaining as golmaal, then 350 cr.....

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0

Bollyfan, you're talking as if you're an huge figure on the internet in the last decade too, lol. Humarri ummer chorro, khud thode badde ho jaao phir fights karna, bachkanne comments karke our mat hassayi.

0

hahahaha filman ye kahan se aa jatay hain free k publicity lainay tere naam se??? lol

0

both of you were born post 2010 shame on you both

0

saransh said "Abhi time hai, jaake sultan ki haar ke liye excuses taiyar kar le coz I m planning to troll u people to death"... daar ke bhag gaya kingu.. nw ur dead or alive i dnt knw that

0 votes

260cr max.........................

by Production Accountant (21.5k points)
0 votes

10% higher collection due to higher prices.
10% higher collection due to open second week.
5% extra due to CE's performance and established combo of shetty n srk.
220 + 22 + 22 + 11 = 275

by Editor (88.2k points)
0

Accha bro aisa kya.........?