Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 447 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 218 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 214 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 134 points
  16. Rocsky - 131 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 62 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
226 views
ENGLISH HINDI KANNADA
1. Mad Max: Fury Road
2. Inside Out
3. Jurassic World
4. Kingsman: The Secret Service
5. Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
6. Furious 7
7. San Andreas
8. Minions
8. Avengers: Age of Ultron
9. Terminator: Genisys
10. Insidious: Chapter 3
11. Poltergeist
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2. Tanu Weds Manu Returns
3. Badlapur
4. Baby
5. Dum Laga Ke Haisha
6. Dil Dhadakne Do
7. Shamitabh
8. NH10
9. Gabbar Is Back
10. Any Body Can Dance 2
1. Uppi 2
2. RangiTaranga
3. RanaVikrama
TELUGU TAMIL
1. Baahubali - The Beginning
2. Srimanthudu
3. Temper
4. S/O Satyamurthy
5. Jil
6. Kick 2
1. Uttama Villain
2. I
3. OK Kanmani
4. Yennai Arindhaal

.

.

FILMS BEST WORST
ENGLISH
HINDI
KANNADA
TELUGU
TAMIL
in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Fortunately i have seen all good movies in theater so will rank them none of them were worst

1.Bhajrangi Bhaijan
2.Bahubali (Telugu)
3.ABCD 2
4.Avengers Age of ultron
5.Jurassic world
6.I (tamil)
7.Dil Dhadakne Do
8.Drishyam
9.Badlapur
10.MI Rogue Nation
11.Gabbar is Back
12.Brothers
These are the movies i remeber

by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
selected by
0

Well the one's I named aren't "worst" in the literal sense... They're the lowest rated films among all the others I've watched... Ofcourse I would call Kick 2 the worst without hesitating.

0 votes

Only one Hollywood movie - Jurassic Park.
Rest all Bollywood movies-
1. Baby (only movie this year I watched twice intentionally. had to watch GIB twice for personal reason)
2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan/Baahubali
3. Tanu Weds Many Returns
4. Piku
5. Gabbar Is Back
6. Dil Dhadakne Do
7. Brothers
8. Roy
9. Hamari Adhuri Kahaani
10. Tevar
11. Mr X
12. Ek Paheli Leela
13. Bombay Velvet

by Director (135k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan>Baby>Drishyam>Badlapur>NH10>Dil Dhadakne Do>Brothers>Tevar>Khaamoshiyan

Avengers AOU>F&F7>Terminator Genesis.

by Star (146k points)
reshown by
0 votes

Watched jw,aou,io,minnions and t:genesys.best:io,mw and aou,worst:genesys and minnions.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0 votes

Bollywood
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Badlapur
DDD
Gabbar
Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Detective Byomkesh Bakshi
Hollywood
Fast And Furious 7
Age of Ultron

by Producer (102k points)
0 votes

dnt wanna mention the worst ones...but The Best ones of the Year without ne Ranking
I
Dum laga K Haisha
Badlapur
Baby
NH10
F& F7
Gabbar
PIKU
Tanu weds Manu Returns
HAK
BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
DRISHYAM
MI 5
Baahubali
and Manjhi The Mountain Man

but Personal Favorite
1) BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN & I'
2) Manjhi The MOUNTAIN Man
3) PIKU

by Camera Operator (11.1k points)