Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 237 points
  3. Ajay - 171 points
  4. Nikeel - 141 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 107 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 85 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. shah - 73 points
  13. Seinfeld - 72 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 56 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 37 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 32 points
  23. Sanal - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 25 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
400 views
DECADE ATBB DECADE ATBB
1993

AANKHEN

2013

DHOOM 3

1994

HUM AAPKE HAIN KOUN..!

2014

PK

1995

DILWALE DULHANIA LE JAYENGE

2015

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN

1996

RAJA HINDUSTANI

2016 ???
1997

BORDER

2017 ???
1998

KUCH KUCH HOTA HAI

2018 ???

 

INTERESTING INFO...

 

PREVIOUS DECADE ATBB PREVIOUS DECADE ATBB
1989

MAINE PYAR KIYA

2009

3 IDIOTS

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate
+2

Look at d Irony..
Salman Suraj MPK 1989 - Aamir Hirani 3 idiots 2009..
Salman Suraj HAHK 1994 - Aamir Hirani PK 2014...

0

suhas kranti 1981 and Gadar 2001 upload karo

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Agar Salman ek aur ATBB de de toh he vl b having equal no of ATBB's like tht of Aamir...
n d best bet is PRDP...
btw Suhas bro..

by Editor (88.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I don't think any movie will be ATBB in 2016 as Sultan is having a clash and Dangal isn't that appealing to everyone

by Producer (103k points)
0

I was also thinking the same thing

+2 votes

This year history repeats 2 times as PRDP will become 2nd ATBB this year

by Art Director (2.6k points)
+1 vote

there is huge chance that SINGH IS BLING might become an all time blockbuster otherwise .....i have high hopes from AIRLIFT to become an all time blockbuster

by Star (160k points)
0

Hahahahaha nova bs kar ammy tu Mar jaye ga

+1 vote

These graphics prove now its a good period for giving big bb unlike 2000s where after gadar we had to wait till 3i for another atbb due to changing business scenarios but next year only dangal can be atbb only if its appealing and upto expectations ie. Like an expected Aamir khan.

by Director (130k points)
0

after gadar we couldn't get an atbb because of the death of SS thanks to srk's multiplex movies being hit everywhere started making movies for multiplexes ... in real sense which were being utilised in 90s . ye to dobara dabangg nay sab kuch start kiya hai. aur abhe phir se dobara log single screens ko bhe include karte hain target audience mein

–1 vote

......my pick----->
16- mohenjo-daro
17-aamir wid shankar/hr's thag(wid yrf)
18-srk wid adi........

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0

....even worse coz they hv no reference as it wont b a remake of kick2......

0

kick 2 already made in south with ravi teja

0

...bt i read kick2 vl be original film smwhere.....wid no reference 2 ravi teja's film.......

0

yes it is, you said they have no reference so i said and 2nd thing is mohenjodaro will not cross 150cr in india because it is periodic film this type of film only do well in south india and it will not better than bahubali