Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,530 questions

249,396 answers

304,950 comments

396 users

Play Box Office Battle - Register as a Player [Announcement]

+8 votes
389 views
Box Office Battle will include fun games, competitions related to Box Office and Movie Industry in general. More details of the games will be shared later on, but in order to participate in BOB, you will have to register yourself. 
 
As for now, there are 5 Alliances w/ 5 community members leading each as owners. 
 
  1. The Titans - Jatinder 
  2. The Mob - Naya Yug 
  3. The Ravagers - PuneetShukla 
  4. The Hopeless Ones - Pallav 
  5. The Invincibles - Navoarsenal
 
Want to register? 
 
Its simple, answer below saying 'Im in', and I'll take care of the rest.
 
- Once registered, the players will be divided in to different groups based on their points/activity.
- Each players will have a base price based on their actvity and points.
- Each group will have 5 players and the owners are required to buy min/max 1 Player each from all seeded groups. 
- Owners can Buy/Sell players during the auction window at the end of 8 Weeks, which will mark one season in Box Office Battle.
- Members are divided in to diff/groups based on their activity to make sure each Alliance get active users.
 
The players will be bought/sold w/ the IBC. Each Alliance will start with 1000 IBC.
 
*IBC - Its Box Office Credits
 
 
Competitions Planned for BOB:
  1. Predictions Wars
  2. Quiz Competitions
  3. Guess the Movie Scene
  4. Treasure Hunt
  5. And More...

 

Registered Users: (Mods/Admins/Exper Users are Added by default)

  1. Anand1199 [Active]
  2. Ankit 007[Active]
  3. Tony
  4. CultCharm
  5. moviezfun[Active]
  6. Raja [Active]
  7. charlie'runkle [Active]
  8. Tyler Durden
  9. THUNDER BIRD [Active]
  10. dipokbarman [Active]
  11. Filman [Active]
  12. suhas [Active]
  13. sihan
  14. thekai100 [Active]
  15. abbie [Active]
  16. fullmetal [Active]
  17. Irdwhelp [Active]
  18. Criminal [Active]
  19. Mr. A  [Active]
  20. hasan [Active]
  21. Greek God [Active]
  22. Santosh
  23. shajandeepu [Active]
  24. Salmirk [Active]
  25. Ajay90
  26. Kabir [Active]
  27. Super Rocking Khan  [Active]
  28. Abdul[Active]
  29. RAhil
  30. Bhootnathh  Active]
  31. karan khan 
  32. Kowsigan [Active]
  33.  IamLostSoul 
  34. Grand Nova[Active]
  35.  Boxofficemaan[Active]
  36.  No autographs please 

 There might be inactive members in the list, and they will all be together in one seed group so each alliance have the chance to bid and get equal share of inactive members. :p

DEADLINE: 14TH AUGUST 12 PM IST

If anyone registers after the deadline then they will be auctioned off, mid season. Ie. After 4 weeks.

asked Aug 12, 2015 in Competitions by Zin Assistant Director (48,295 points)
99% Accept Rate

Anand, I am already added by default.

I'm in too.

@Filman hadn't seen that...!!!

@Anand1199 bro even @Kowsigan also requested in d comments bt his name is missing...

18 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

..........i shall be included

answered Aug 14, 2015 by Grand Nova Star (150,942 points)
selected Feb 9, 2017 by Zin
0 votes

Agar tum itna jor de rahe then I have no other choice..Okay, I'm in. Now stop pm me Zin

answered Aug 12, 2015 by Criminal Director (134,891 points)

Sorry, I wont PM you again.

Okay..apology accepted...

@criminal when will cartoon battle final will happen?????

0 votes

I'M IN...............................

.
Oh, i'm already registered lol

answered Aug 12, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,524 points)
edited Aug 12, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD
0 votes

Im in..................................................

answered Aug 12, 2015 by Mr. A Production Accountant (21,319 points)
0 votes

I am in........
......
......................

answered Aug 12, 2015 by hasan Production Accountant (23,645 points)
0 votes

i am not an active user...i want to be in...

answered Aug 12, 2015 by destiny01 Set Designer (2,200 points)
0 votes

I am in. Pehle kiya tha na ek bar

answered Aug 12, 2015 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,088 points)
0 votes

I AM IN.. .......... ......
i am in

answered Aug 12, 2015 by Santosh Camera Operator (8,660 points)
0 votes

Im in......

.......im in atleast this time after missing the previous competition...

answered Aug 12, 2015 by shajandeepu Executive Producer (64,234 points)
0 votes

I'm in . It looks interesting .

answered Aug 12, 2015 by Salmirk Assistant Director (41,646 points)
0 votes

I'M IN...........................................kk

answered Aug 13, 2015 by Ajay90 Production Accountant (27,693 points)
0 votes

I also want to participate.

answered Aug 13, 2015 by Super Rocking Khan Production Accountant (21,860 points)
0 votes

I'm In..........................

answered Aug 13, 2015 by Abdul Camera Operator (10,659 points)
0 votes

I'M IN......................Bhai mera bhi naam add kar dena.

answered Aug 13, 2015 by Bhootnathh Unit Manager (37,616 points)
0 votes

I am In............................

answered Aug 14, 2015 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (41,613 points)
0 votes

I'm in.................. Bahut let huaa......

answered Aug 14, 2015 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)
0 votes

i am also in.............!!

answered Aug 14, 2015 by No autographs please Camera Operator (8,401 points)
0 votes

i'm innnnnnnnnnn....plz add me.

answered Aug 20, 2015 by lucifer Production Accountant (28,869 points)