Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,128 questions

243,796 answers


396 users

[06/8/15]Prediction Wars - Season 1 - Week (4/8) - Box Office Battle™

+3 votes
We decided to cancel out last weeks competition. Read about it here.
This post is only for the Registered Users of Box Office Battle
Predict the following for Bangistan, Bajrangi Bhaijan & Drishyam:
  1. Bangistan first day figures
  2. Drishyam Second Weekend figures
  3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan Fourth Weekend Figures
Since Last competition winner Criminal allowed Fullmetal to challenge Thunderbird for a face-off in this weekend's competition, their differential will be taken aside and the one with least differential among the two will be announced as the winner. The loser, will receive a penalty.) Suppose User A won the challenge, then the penalty for User X will be - (User A's differential that week + 1). vice versa. 
  •  The first figure published by the BOI.com on the second day/Monday morning will be considered as the actual to calculate differential. If the figure is reported in range(ie. 10-11) by BOI then we'll use the average among the two as actual.(10+11/2)
  •  The deadline to submit the predictions - 07-08-2015 - 1 PM IST(FRIDAY). Any predictions received after the proposed deadline will-not be considered and the user will be penalized, as mentioned in the rules and regulations page.
  •  No one will be allowed to change the predictions. So think it through before submitting the predictions.
  • Always make sure to fill-in the details in the prediction page. If you forget to mention your username with the predictions, your entry will not be accepted.
  • Do not post the predictions in this page. You will get disqualified.
Helpful threads
asked Aug 5, 2015 in Competitions by Zin Assistant Director (48,133 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

You should have added Mission Impossible 5 as well which is likely to lead this week

answered Aug 5, 2015 by Haider Second Unit Director (74,428 points)
selected Feb 9, 2017 by Zin

I was unsure whether BOI will be covering it properly.


0 votes

submitted ............................

answered Aug 6, 2015 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,689 points)
0 votes

Oh shit.Today friday???I thought its thursday...What i do now??Can i able 2 send prediction now?reply fast zin

answered Aug 6, 2015 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,533 points)

Mmmm....Rules are same for all.Ok....i will come in next week

See clearly kowsigan the deadline 1pm friday so you can still send the prediction.