Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 333 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 91 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 77 points
  8. Suhas - 73 points
  9. Sanal - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 35 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
273 views
TERRITORY SALMAN KHAN AAMIR KHAN  SHAH RUKH KHAN LEADING KHAN
MUMBAI

79.23cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

104.21cr

(PK)

68.48cr

(Chennai Express)

AAMIR KHAN
DELHI/UP

58.73cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

66.22cr

(PK)

38.82cr

(Chennai Express)

AAMIR KHAN
EAST PUNJAB

28.43cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

33.44cr

(PK)

15.22cr

(Happy New Year)

AAMIR KHAN
RAJASTHAN

15.83cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

18.70cr

(PK)

11.53cr

(Chennai Express)

AAMIR KHAN
CP BERAR

16.31cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

18.12cr

(PK)

10.05cr

(Chennai Express)

AAMIR KHAN
CI

10.94cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

12.59cr

(PK)

7.49cr

(Chennai Express)

AAMIR KHAN
NIZAM/ANDHRA

14.12cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

20.72cr

(PK)

15.21cr

(Chennai Express)

AAMIR KHAN
MYSORE

14.40cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

23.85cr

(PK)

15.04cr

(Chennai Express)

AAMIR KHAN
TAMIL NADU/KERALA

3.61cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

9.46cr

(PK)

6.89cr

(Chennai Express)

AAMIR KHAN
WEST BENGAL

14.72cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

17.30cr

(PK)

10.95cr

(Chennai Express)

AAMIR KHAN
BIHAR

7.65cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

7.26cr

(PK)

4.81cr

(Chennai Express)

SALMAN KHAN
ASSAM

2.97cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

2.58cr

(PK)

1.79cr

(Chennai Express)

SALMAN KHAN
ORISSA

3.33cr*

(Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

3.24cr

(PK)

2.24cr

(Chennai Express)

SALMAN KHAN

* - Movie is still running in theaters & final collections is yet to be updated

in Opinion by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate
–1

Not great one suhas. As u supposed u would come with some other analytical tool or data from boi as lifetime collection is not the one to show the real standing. For instance West Bengal is known as SRK Territory But Data By You Show Something Else.

+3

No the post is simply about the current standings based on which of their films have been the no.1 in those circuit.

West Bengal is known as Srk territory & he has a strong fan following there but this post is not made to point that. It's only about which is the current no.1 grosser & whose film it is.

+1

That's the reason why I've particularly added the word "Current Standings".

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

A reason why SRK doesn't feature in the top in any of these territories is because PK and Bajrangi Bhaijaan are far more memorable films than HNY and Chennai Express; maybe Fan or Raees will give him more of a stronghold?

by Location Scout (4.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Bro ye maratha mandir aur mannat territory bhi update karo..
Srk will definately top there...

by Director (129k points)
+2 votes

Aamir is leading in 9 n Salman in 3..
bt Salman can make it equal if BB crosses in CP Berar CI n WB.....

by Editor (86.7k points)
+1 vote

Gopd analysis.
Have you just taken their best films in circuit or the top 3? There's no Kick in there.

by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
+1

Only the no.1 grosser. The post is for current standings only.

+1 vote

Where is twitter and manipulation circuit ... Our King leads there by a good margin .

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)