Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
184 views

 

 

Salman is ignorant; don’t take him seriously: Salim Khan slams his son for irresponsible tweets

Bollywood scriptwriter Salim Khan is not hesitating from criticizing his own son, superstar Salman Khan, for his irresponsible tweets on Yakob Memon, who is facing death penalty in the 1993 Mumbai serial blasts. 

Salman Khan created uproar with a series of tweets alleging that Yakob Memon was being made a scapegoat and given a death penalty in place of his brother Tiger Memon, the real culprit. Salman even posted a tweet that hinted that Yakob was innocent. 

The actor faced criticism from political parties, lawyers and general public for his comment supporting a convict in the terror attack that claimed 257 lives in 1993. 

His dad Salim Khan, too, slammed Salman for his ignorant remarks. 

“Whatever Salman has written is ridiculous and meaningless. Salman is ignorant of the issue and people should not take him seriously,” Salim Khan said. 

Salim Khan even called Salman and told him to withdraw his tweets. 

Salman deleted the tweets, clarified that he didn’t call Yakob Memon innocent, and also offered unconditional apology.
in General by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

–2 votes
 
Best answer

aur lagta hain baap ke jhapar khake tweet delete kiya aur PR se apology tweet likaya. Warna salman hota toh likhta Baap ne kaha nehi suna. Phir laga diya do jhapar. Phir aayi baat samaj main. Tweet delete karta hoon. Aur mere bare main itna maat socho, dimaag ain nehi court pe aata hoon.

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Actually Salim Khan who said that his son was ignorant clarified that he meant ignorant about grammar and sentence construction and not social issues.

Source : http://m.fakingnews.firstpost.com/2015/07/grammatically-correct-and-without-any-typos-the-tweets-were-not-by-bhai-salman-fan/

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
–1 vote

Ye kaisa Bachcha hain ? Daaru kam piya kar. Har bar bolta Hu par sunta hi nahi.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
–2 votes

Abi tak Baap ka sahara..............!!!!

by Executive Producer (65k points)