Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+3 votes
129 views

With its slick Hollywood-style action, Hrithik Roshan's water sequence in Bang Bangwas the clear winner in this category. Two actresses — Rani Mukerji and Priyanka Chopra — also feature on our list for their powerful, action-packed stunts in Mardaaniand Mary Kom, respectively. 

After considering the votes we received on itimes.com/polls and our vote, here's our list of the best action sequences of 2014.

 

The Times hotlist '14

Best action scene

1. Hrithik's water stunts - Bang Bang
2. Tiger's gym fight - Heropanti
3. Akshay's climax scene - Holiday
4. Ajay's godown fight - Singham Returns
5. Rani's climax fight - Mardaani
6. Priyanka's climax fight - Mary Kom
7. Ajay's sword fight - Action Jackson
8. Salman's climax fight - Kick
9. Shah Rukh's helipad fight - Happy New Year
10. Salman's climax fight - Jai Ho

http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/Bang-Bang-had-the-best-action-scene-of-2014/articleshow/48188772.cms?utm_source=dlvr.it&utm_medium=twitter&from=mdr

 

in Opinion by Location Manager (6.9k points)
91% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
  1. Arjun Kapoor vs Ranveer Singh - Gunday
  2. Hostage scene where Akki goes to rescue his sister - Holiday
  3. Salman Khan vs The guy with the beard (I don't know his name) - Jai Ho
  4. Priyanka's climax fight - Mary Kom
  5. Rani's climax fight. - Mardaani
  6. Sidharth Malhotra beats up Ritesh Deshmukh - Ek Villain
  7. SRK's helipad scene - Happy New Year
  8. Hrithik's water stunts - Bang Bang
  9. The scene where the villains were managing the large amount of cash and Ajay comes beats them all up. - Singham Returns
    10.Tiger's gym fight (I didn't like the movie but the fight scenes were good like this one) - Heropanti.
by Production Designer (14.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Surely bb had best action sequences in that year or maybe so far in bollywood but i wish it had more of content as well to back it up.It would have done wonders but sadly it wasnt recieved well though i loved(i am diehard fan obviously) it but still it wasnt that entertaining either.

by Director (130k points)
–1 vote

Bang Bang was just like Khoda Pahad Nikli Chuiya....It was just abt Style and High Octane Action Sequences ...Too boring movie...I literally slept at the end...Even ETT was the same but it was captivating and entertaining unlike Bang Bang

by Producer (102k points)
+1

please read my question . give your top 10 action scene of 2014.