Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 244 points
  2. Intense - 216 points
  3. Ajay - 162 points
  4. Nikeel - 137 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 89 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 66 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. nitesh singh - 64 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 63 points
  16. Santosh - 49 points
  17. Sandeep - 48 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 27 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+11 votes
899 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/Collections/footfalls

Top India Footfalls All Time
Rank Flim Release Date FootFalls Verdict
1. Gadar - Ek Prem Katha 15 Jun 2001 5,05,73,000 All Time Blockbuster
2. Raja Hindustani 11 Nov 1996 4,09,75,000 All Time Blockbuster
3. Border 13 Jun 1997 3,70,83,000 All Time Blockbuster
4. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai 16 Oct 1998 3,56,58,000 All Time Blockbuster
5. PK 19 Dec 2014 3,50,61,000 All Time Blockbuster
6. 3 Idiots 24 Dec 2009 3,17,85,000 All Time Blockbuster
7. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... 14 Dec 2001 3,11,73,000 Blockbuster
8. Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai 14 Jan 2000 3,06,63,000 Blockbuster
9. Dil To Pagal Hai 31 Oct 1997 2,95,12,000 Blockbuster
10. Dhoom 3 20 Dec 2013 2,92,93,000 All Time Blockbuster
11. Hum Saath Saath Hain 05 Nov 1999 2,85,18,000 Blockbuster
12. Mohabbatein 27 Oct 2000 2,67,23,000 Blockbuster
13. Chennai Express 08 Aug 2013 2,52,27,000 Blockbuster
14. Dabangg 10 Sep 2010 2,50,86,000 Blockbuster
15. Ek Tha Tiger 15 Aug 2012 2,47,39,000 Blockbuster
16. Kick 25 Jul 2014 2,41,92,000 Blockbuster
17. Ghajini 25 Dec 2008 2,40,14,000 Blockbuster
18. Bodyguard 31 Aug 2011 2,21,48,000 Blockbuster
19. Krrish 3 01 Nov 2013 2,18,19,000 Blockbuster
20. Dhoom 2 24 Nov 2006 2,15,57,000 Blockbuster
21. Ishq 28 Nov 1997 2,13,98,000 Super Hit
22. Devdas 12 Jul 2002 2,05,53,000 Hit
23. Dabangg 2 21 Dec 2012 2,05,28,000 Blockbuster
24. Pardes 08 Aug 1997 2,04,75,000 Super Hit
25. Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani 31 May 2013 2,02,64,000 Blockbuster
26. Rowdy Rathore 01 Jun 2012 2,00,95,000 Blockbuster
27. Biwi No.1 28 May 1999 1,97,43,000 Super Hit
28. Happy New Year 24 Oct 2014 1,97,28,000 Super Hit
29. Agni Sakshi 29 Mar 1996 1,96,71,000 Blockbuster
30. Krrish 23 Jun 2006 1,96,17,000 Blockbuster
31. Koi Mil Gaya 08 Aug 2003 1,94,32,000 Super Hit
32. Lagaan 15 Jun 2001 1,93,94,000 Hit
33. Ziddi 11 Apr 1997 1,85,72,000 Super Hit
34. Ready 03 Jun 2011 1,84,52,000 Blockbuster
35. Om Shanti Om 09 Nov 2007 1,79,74,000 Blockbuster
36. Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam 18 Jun 1999 1,78,53,000 Hit
37. Soldier 20 Nov 1998 1,77,71,000 Super Hit
38. Golmaal 3 05 Nov 2010 1,77,12,000 Blockbuster
39. Lage Raho Munnabhai 01 Sep 2006 1,76,35,000 Blockbuster
40. Gupt 04 Jul 1997 1,74,86,000 Hit
41. Hero No. 1 21 Feb 1997 1,74,28,000 Super Hit
42. Jeet 23 Aug 1996 1,73,26,000 Super Hit
43. Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha 24 Jul 1998 1,73,17,000 Super Hit
44. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi 12 Dec 2008 1,72,43,000 Blockbuster
45. Singham Returns 15 Aug 2014 1,69,27,000 Super Hit
46. Agneepath 26 Jan 2012 1,68,99,000 Super Hit
47. Welcome 21 Dec 2007 1,66,87,000 Super Hit
48. Bade Miyan Chote Miyan 16 Oct 1998 1,63,17,000 Hit
49. Ra.One 26 Oct 2011 1,61,50,000 Hit
50. Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi 14 Jun 1996 1,60,42,000 Super Hit
51. Indian 26 Oct 2001 1,60,42,000 Hit
52. Singham 22 Jul 2011 1,59,61,000 Super Hit
53. Ghatak 08 Nov 1996 1,58,35,000 Super Hit
54. Housefull 2 06 Apr 2012 1,57,62,000 Super Hit
55. Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya 27 Mar 1998 1,56,20,000 Super Hit
56. Saajan Chale Sasural 12 Apr 1996 1,55,78,000 Super Hit
57. Raajneeti 04 Jun 2010 1,53,56,400 Super Hit
58. Bang Bang 02 Oct 2014 1,51,42,000 Semi Hit
59. Mission Kashmir 27 Oct 2000 1,49,82,000 Average
60. Don 2 23 Dec 2011 1,49,27,000 Hit
61. Koyla 18 Apr 1997 1,46,18,000 Average
62. Partner 20 Jul 2007 1,44,78,000 Super Hit
63. Taal 13 Aug 1999 1,44,51,000 Semi Hit
64. Jai Ho 24 Jan 2014 1,43,98,000 Semi Hit
65. Bol Bachchan 06 Jul 2012 1,43,78,000 Hit
66. Singh Is Kinng 08 Aug 2008 1,40,28,000 Super Hit
67. Judaai 28 Feb 1997 1,39,84,000 Super Hit
68. Chak De India 10 Aug 2007 1,39,83,000 Super Hit
69. Holiday - A Soldier Is Never Off Duty 06 Jun 2014 1,39,78,000 Hit
70. Fanaa 26 May 2006 1,39,47,000 Super Hit
71. Kal Ho Naa Ho 27 Nov 2003 1,37,33,000 Hit
72. Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram - Leela 15 Nov 2013 1,37,26,000 Hit
73. Sarfarosh 30 Apr 1999 1,36,59,000 Hit
74. Judwaa 07 Feb 1997 1,36,34,000 Hit
75. Bandit Queen 26 Jan 1996 1,35,74,000 Super Hit
76. Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain 22 Jan 1999 1,34,87,000 Super Hit
77. Veer Zaara 12 Nov 2004 1,33,53,000 Super Hit
78. Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge 24 Mar 2000 1,33,17,000 Hit
79. No Entry 26 Aug 2005 1,32,35,000 Super Hit
80. Wanted 18 Sep 2009 1,32,16,000 Hit
81. Kachche Dhaage 19 Feb 1999 1,30,95,000 Hit
82. Rang De Basanti 26 Jan 2006 1,30,14,000 Hit
83. Raaz 01 Feb 2002 1,28,40,000 Blockbuster
84. Jab Tak Hai Jaan 13 Nov 2012 1,27,62,000 Hit
85. Main Hoon Na 30 Apr 2004 1,26,27,000 Hit
86. Don - The Chase Begins Again 20 Oct 2006 1,24,87,000 Hit
87. Taare Zameen Par 21 Dec 2007 1,24,85,000 Super Hit
88. The Hero - Love Story of a Spy 11 Apr 2003 1,24,27,000 Below Average
89. Bhaag Milkha Bhaag 12 Jul 2013 1,23,69,002 Super Hit
90. Son Of Sardaar 13 Nov 2012 1,23,43,000 Hit
91. Barfi! 14 Sep 2012 1,21,47,000 Super Hit
92. Grand Masti 13 Sep 2013 1,21,39,000 Super Hit
93. Josh 09 Jun 2000 1,21,34,000 Average
94. Jodi No.1 13 Apr 2001 1,21,22,000 Hit
95. Deewana Mastana 10 Oct 1997 1,20,84,000 Hit
96. Mann 09 Jul 1999 1,19,83,000 Average
97. Refugee 30 Jun 2000 1,19,60,000 Average
98. Ek Rishtaa - The Bond Of Love 18 May 2001 1,19,42,000 Average
99. Chori Chori Chupke Chupke 09 Mar 2001 1,19,02,000 Semi Hit
100. Housefull 30 Apr 2010 1,18,73,000 Hit

in Box Office Related by Director (129k points)
96% Accept Rate
+1

Thnx 4 sharing, buddy

+1

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

KNPH , DTPH and KKKG should be All Time Block Busters..
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani has collections similar to Krrish 3 but Footfalls similar to Rowdy Rathore..??Why this huge gap..??

by Star (151k points)
selected by
0

jodha akber footfall???????????/

+1

Because yjhd worked more in plexes and rr more in ss so footfalks for ss is always more than plex running movies as collection come less but footfall more like 1000 from ss will give 10 footfall on average of 100 ticket price but in plexes will give 5 footfall on 200 average ticket price.k3 also dif better in ss.

0

Okay..Thanks for clarifying..!!

Top Actor from 2010-15. Salman tops the list.
+1 vote

THIS DATA IS AVAILABLE ONLY TO THOSE WHO HAVE ACCESS TO OUR DATABASE.........

.
So mohabattein is blockbuster, kkhh is still ATBB and BORDER is ATBB

by Mega Star (218k points)
edited by
0

@deepak,from where u got?I mean I am unable to see anything on boi

0

@RC... Bro i don't know why many users are facing same problem like you.

0

ok bro....but u still can see...???I mean its still opening na?

0

Yes it is still opening....

+1 vote

Great!!!sunny deol has 2 movies in top 3 baazigar kaha ho tum but with more update they will go away as likes hahk,sholay,mughleazam,ddlj will dominate tge list.

by Director (130k points)
0

Yes where are Sholay HAHK DDLJ MPK Mughle Azam...

–1

They are much older movies it wilk take time to collect there data so soon they will be updated.

0

But they are saying All time top footfalls..
its quite confusing...

+1 vote

Even K3G, KNPH & DTPH should declare atbb if it's ahead of D3 which is atbb.

by Director (136k points)
0

Dhoom 3 was 2013 movie & the all movie you are mention released 10-15 years back so compare their footfalls with 2013 movie is not right...

0

Collecting good numbers at that time was much more harder than now. still if these 3 has better footfalls, then sure it should be promote to atbb