Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
222 views
in Box Office Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate
0

again rumor ............... bhai kya ho raha hai

Kabir Khan is flying high after the grand success of BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN and there are some of the best production companies and stars who are willing to go all the way to do a film with him. Hrithik Roshan who is now busy completing the last spell of shooting for Ashutosh Gowariker’s MOHENJO DARO on locations in Naigaum in Central Mumbai has agreed to do his next with Kabir Khan as the director of a film to be produced by Sajid Nadiadwala. Nothing succeeds like success, someone rightly said.

http://supercinema.co.in/2015/07/18/back-to-hrithik/

0

Rumor
Because Kabir khan's next is with Salman and salman gave him nod for that..
Hr's Next is with Yrf most probably and Rakesh roshan is also ready with his Next script..
After that he may go for Next..
There are so many rumors like Vishal bharadwaj's next after Rangoon, Kabir's Next Bang Bang 2 etc but Other than Yrf and RRoshan's Nothing is even 50% true....

+1

bhai per day new rumor . today also one newspaper say dp out of yrf next with hrithik and bigb sign yrf next (hrithik as alead actor)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Really BOI have done excellent job here , according to updata data Ghulam , Sarfarosh are hits while Ishq was superhits....
Now waiting for them to also upload previous data.

by Director (129k points)
+2 votes

Superb....!!.
Hope, Mohenjodaro becomes an ATBB

by Star (151k points)
0

again rumor ............... bhai kya ho raha hai

Kabir Khan is flying high after the grand success of BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN and there are some of the best production companies and stars who are willing to go all the way to do a film with him. Hrithik Roshan who is now busy completing the last spell of shooting for Ashutosh Gowariker’s MOHENJO DARO on locations in Naigaum in Central Mumbai has agreed to do his next with Kabir Khan as the director of a film to be produced by Sajid Nadiadwala. Nothing succeeds like success, someone rightly said.

http://supercinema.co.in/2015/07/18/back-to-hrithik/

+2 votes

He will build on this further. I expect MD to be nothing short of an epic. This is a slap on everyone's face who doubts hr's star power.

by Star (144k points)
0

Nobody says Hrithik is small star. He is a huge superstar just behind the Khans. But it would be better if Hrithik can give a blockbuster without big names like his father, yrf, dharma. If he gives one or two such monster hits then he can be compared with Khans.

0 votes

.......boxoffice conqueror they said , well said .......

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)