+2 votes
140 views
asked in General by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
79% Accept Rate
2 flags
edited by

3 Answers

+5 votes

Exactly my thoughts.
No one bats an eye for this. This is more serious than 2-3 crores difference but still we Salman/aamir fans choose not to react too much.
For me Ghajini will remain an ATBB.

answered by Unit Manager (38.7k points)
–1 vote

Ghajini never deserved ATBB status......so it was not unfair
HNY deserves the highest single day record...as dat movie in reality clocked in around 40crs

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+3

Lol Ghaini became highest grosser ever by a margin of 29 crores.....almost 30% more than the previous record.

–3

Still it never deserved it.....................

–2

Then why dhoom 2 wasn't atbb. It broke record by 20% includin dubbed versions.

+2

HNY never had the highest single day. It was manipulated by Red chillies by 8 crore. Pk's 3rd day was the highest ever, shown strictly by BOI.

–3 votes

If ghajini is atbb with 1.9 cr footfalls, then CE(2.3 cr ff),K3G(2.5 cr ff),mohabbatein(2.1 cr ff) should be atbbs too....even d:3 doesn't deserve atbb verdict as it had only 2.5 cr footfalls (less than 12 years old movie K3G)......

answered by Producer (102k points)