+4 votes
214 views
Update Baahubali Grossed 50cr In India On Day One.
asked in Movies by Super-star (175k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
0

bhai ye kuch jyada nahi ho gaya.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Waah jat paaji kamaal karte ho aap. No one was expecting this Apart from you.

answered by Second Unit Director (70.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

I don't think so................40 crore Nett can happen............................

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
0 votes

No,There is cap on ticket rates in Telugu states & Tamil nadu.......which is illegal to hike ticket rates here........................govt controls the ticket rates......

75rs for single screen & 150,250 for multiplex............

again in karntaka & kerala some how it is permissible......................

answered by Assistant Director (58.5k points)
0 votes

Don't know about India but in USA records should be broken as ticket prices was $25. Even 3D hollywood movies cost around $13-$14. Normal rate for non-3D movies is $8.5

answered by Editor (89.6k points)
...