• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
25 Online
0 Member And 25 Guest
+9 votes
522 views

FAQ

1) What is Box Office Battle?

A series of competitions between the users of this community.

2) How many competitions are there?

As of now, there is only one. Many more are coming. ;)

3) Is it team based or individual?

It is user vs user for the time being, and if things go well, we will turn it into an Alliance vs Alliance kind of thing in the future, w/ each Mod leading an Alliance. Alliance wars! ;)

4) What do we have in it?

Bragging rights. Who wouldn't like to become the best user here in the community? Did I tell you that the winner will get featured in the HOMEPAGE? And also some points.

And yeah, I will maintain an All time Leader-board for you to brag. 

5) So how can we participate?

I'm looking to recruit minimum 10 users and Maximum 25 users for the competition. I will add 30,000-50,000 Points(based on participation) towards the competition winnings bank.

I'll distribute the points from the bank to the users at the end of the Competition, on the basis of the user's standings/ranking in the Leader-board. Each and everyone, from the user Ranked 1st to the one ranked 20th, all will be rewarded with points.

So those who are interested, comment below - "Im in".

6) What is the first Competition?

Predictor of the Month. A simple box office prediction game. The rules and regulations of the game will be announced right after the recruitment.

 

REGISTRATION CLOSED. 

If any of the registered user decides to quit the competition, after the season is underway then any other manager can take over him. The user taking over will be instated with the old user's points.

 

1 Salmirk 
2 Criminal                                                                              
3 Filman 
4 Pallav 
5 fullmetal
6 Abdul
7 Anand1199 
8 Boxofficemaan 
9 Ammy Nautiyal 
10 jatinder
11 Burnout Paradise 
12 naya yug
13 Aashish Lachotraa 
14 charlie'runkle 
15 Raja 
16 Kabir 
17 Bhootnathh 
18 lucifer
19 THUNDER BIRD
20 Super Rocking Khan
21 puneetshukla
22  Navoarsenal
23  Irdwhelp 
24 Real Champ 
25 Greek God 

 

[UPDATE: Whenever we get maximum participation(ie. 20 Users) for the competition, I'll announce the details of the first competition right after.]

 

asked in Competitions by Assistant Director (47.4k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

I want to play as well

Me too...add me....

Im in...zin add me too..

18 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Okay ,I am in . I love comptetions.

answered by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
selected by

Awesome.

+3 votes

I'm in. Competitions are back!

answered by Assistant Director (59.6k points)
+3 votes

I'm in..... Ready for Competition..!!@

answered by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
+3 votes

I am in and offcourse I will prove .................

answered by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
+2 votes

Hell yeah im in..........

answered by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
+2 votes

I would definitely like to participate....

answered by Set Designer (2.2k points)
+2 votes

OM
I am in.
I hope it is not about only predicting boxoffice collection of upcoming movie.

answered by Executive Producer (66k points)

Sorry, the first one is a prediction game.

OM
Chalo koi nhi still it will be fun to participate in it. Only luck can work while predicting boxoffice collections.

+1 vote

Well I'm In. Game Onn Don.........

answered by Super-star (165k points)

Hehe

+1 vote

I Am In....................

answered by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
+1 vote

Take me in please........................

answered by Director (130k points)
+1 vote

I am ready ..........................

answered by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
edited by
+1 vote

COMPETITION among users.This looks interesting U can count me in to.

answered by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
+1 vote

I'm in......... Seems good

answered by Production Accountant (28.7k points)
0 votes

I'M IN.......

.
25 characters completed imo..... yes they are completed

answered by Super-star (194k points)
0 votes

I am in....register me...........................

answered by All Time best! (267k points)
0 votes

Register me too in this competition ...
let me also participate Admin...

answered by Second Unit Director (77.2k points)
edited by
0 votes

ADD me pls. 1 spot is vacant. Pls zin bro.

answered by Executive Producer (68.8k points)
0 votes

I'm in.............. Add me Zin bro.

answered by Producer (114k points)

Yes I knew that..... thats my Badluck.

Please make it 26 bro

Janta tha mai ki tum mujhe nahi select karoge? No problem.

Bro Check PM