Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 497 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 253 points
  3. SSk - 241 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 208 points
  6. shah - 197 points
  7. Roman - 145 points
  8. Rancho - 145 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  10. Ajay - 124 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 108 points
  12. suraj.j - 83 points
  13. playboy - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 80 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 71 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 60 points
  20. power - 55 points
  21. mr.hola - 53 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
107 views
Today he came at crucial stage when two early wickets fell in chase of 370+ score and made his 30th century...
in General by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
71% Accept Rate

recategorized by
0

@Haider re-categories this in Sports..

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Congrats ..
Younis is more suited for test format rather than ODI n T20...

by Editor (85.6k points)
selected by
+1

Good turn by PCB....

+1

Its really good develop a team of youngsters....they will lose initial matches but they will settle.....pcb needs to trust on them.....changing squad after 2 bad games wont work....Well I am not worried about bowling....Irfan, Wahab, Aamir and Yasir for bowling.....Azhar Ali is in good knock, SO as malik and sarfaraz....hopeful of qualifying for Champions trophy

0

Your captain is playing good cricket . Sarfaraj has talent. ..

0

lets see how they perform in ODI's against Srilanka...

+3 votes

oh younus khan is a great test player. Temperment, technique is flawless. In the time of WC there was a joke like this Younus need to wear a White Jersy in ODI too for playing too long.

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)