Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 261 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 171 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 158 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Grand Nova - 145 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 145 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 85 points
  17. God Father - 82 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
78 views
in General by Producer (114k points)
69% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Well Its Really Sad As Instances Of Hollywood Films Topping Indian Charts Are Increasing And Its Alarming. I Am Really Sad For This.

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
0

What's sad about this..??

0

I dont want holly flicks topping charts. Otherwise it will be like other markets in world where holly flicks are top grossers beating their native cinema.

0

First of all, there are only few big franchise horrid films that are doing big, plus Bollywood isn't offering anything good enough to challenge them
.
and if Bollywood isn't offering good enough come in there small films section and even medium film section and these Hollywood film franchises have huge following in India and are giving better product

0

Yeah but sirf daar lagta hai k kahi indian film industry bi na dub jaye.

0 votes

there cummulative life time will also be less the life time collection of terminator genisys.....................

by Assistant Director (57.1k points)