Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
72 views
in General by Producer (114k points)
69% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Well Its Really Sad As Instances Of Hollywood Films Topping Indian Charts Are Increasing And Its Alarming. I Am Really Sad For This.

by Super-star (169k points)
selected by
0

What's sad about this..??

0

I dont want holly flicks topping charts. Otherwise it will be like other markets in world where holly flicks are top grossers beating their native cinema.

0

First of all, there are only few big franchise horrid films that are doing big, plus Bollywood isn't offering anything good enough to challenge them
.
and if Bollywood isn't offering good enough come in there small films section and even medium film section and these Hollywood film franchises have huge following in India and are giving better product

0

Yeah but sirf daar lagta hai k kahi indian film industry bi na dub jaye.

0 votes

there cummulative life time will also be less the life time collection of terminator genisys.....................

by Assistant Director (55.8k points)