Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
127 views
They have an exclusive agreement with IMAX Corp meaning that the first 3 Bollywood IMAX movies will all be from them. I think it makes sense for them to release Sultan in IMAX considering it's a sports film with a lot of action & style. Plus Paani keeps getting delayed. Thoughts?
in Opinion by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
85% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

No i dont think because its not commercially viable for them.Dhoom3 was shot in Imax only keeping Overseas in Mind..Sultan cant do huge like Dhoom3 in overseas..In Domestic there are hardly 6-7screens.So no point in releasing in Imax as it cant be big grosser in overseas.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
0

Fan should be a better choice to be released in Imax.

0

What about both? Not much difference between them since they both don't have top leading actresses. However, I think their content will make them both worthy of IMAX.

+3 votes

Yes may be n after Sultan it vl b for Fan too..

by Editor (83k points)