Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
112 views
The record holder is Shankar's I which reached 5 million in 6 days.. I 6 days PULI. 12 days Yennai Arindhaal 53 days.....(Ajith)
in Movies by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
71% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

yennai arindhaal has record views and likes not puli..............................

by Casting Director (18.8k points)
0

hindi baahubali bookings started mahn...........................

0

@vinayagharat yennai arindhal doesnt hold any record as it didnt break the views of I n it took 53 days to reach 5 million whereas puli did that in just 12 days........in terms of likes YA is ahead of puli...

0 votes

What 2nd south film?
Baahubali-
telugu-4.6M
hindi----3.4M
tamil---1M
mal-----0.25M

total 9.3M views approx.

by Assistant Director (57.4k points)
0

the main villain for premam unfortunately is the film industry itself as they leaked the censor copy of the movie to the media n the whole movie is circulating around watsapp n other medias....many are pointing the fingers towards mohanlal n his senir actor friends of malayalam film association mainly because of two reasons....

vismayax four frame studios was owned by mohanlal n before three weeks mohanlal declared that he had sold his studio soon after which premam ws leaked...premam producer n director claims the three copies were with the producer n director themselves n the fourth one the censor copy was at fourframes....

second reason is that premam was racing towards breaking all the drishyam records n no wonder mohanlal is the suspect again......
but nevertheless still premam is well on way to break all records...

this actor Nivin Pauly who is already the number 1 boxoffice superstar is reportedly being threatened n shoot of his next movie are contineously interrupted through violent acts by unknown people.....

0

Mohanlal did the biggest blunder mistake of his life.
It will definately effects his future..

0

@shajan...
Ok..There is another post of baahubali tel trailer which is not officially posted by makers but it also has 3.5m views,
4.6 m in official and 3.5 in un official monstrous.

0

Definitely monsterous it is.................