Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
111 views
The record holder is Shankar's I which reached 5 million in 6 days.. I 6 days PULI. 12 days Yennai Arindhaal 53 days.....(Ajith)
in Movies by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
71% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

yennai arindhaal has record views and likes not puli..............................

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
0

hindi baahubali bookings started mahn...........................

0

@vinayagharat yennai arindhal doesnt hold any record as it didnt break the views of I n it took 53 days to reach 5 million whereas puli did that in just 12 days........in terms of likes YA is ahead of puli...

0 votes

What 2nd south film?
Baahubali-
telugu-4.6M
hindi----3.4M
tamil---1M
mal-----0.25M

total 9.3M views approx.

by Assistant Director (56.6k points)
0

the main villain for premam unfortunately is the film industry itself as they leaked the censor copy of the movie to the media n the whole movie is circulating around watsapp n other medias....many are pointing the fingers towards mohanlal n his senir actor friends of malayalam film association mainly because of two reasons....

vismayax four frame studios was owned by mohanlal n before three weeks mohanlal declared that he had sold his studio soon after which premam ws leaked...premam producer n director claims the three copies were with the producer n director themselves n the fourth one the censor copy was at fourframes....

second reason is that premam was racing towards breaking all the drishyam records n no wonder mohanlal is the suspect again......
but nevertheless still premam is well on way to break all records...

this actor Nivin Pauly who is already the number 1 boxoffice superstar is reportedly being threatened n shoot of his next movie are contineously interrupted through violent acts by unknown people.....

0

Mohanlal did the biggest blunder mistake of his life.
It will definately effects his future..

0

@shajan...
Ok..There is another post of baahubali tel trailer which is not officially posted by makers but it also has 3.5m views,
4.6 m in official and 3.5 in un official monstrous.

0

Definitely monsterous it is.................