Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
108 views
in Opinion by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well Before Release It Was Expected To Collect 40cr Plus As It Was Ramdaan Period And It Has To Face ABCD2 & Humari Adhuri Kahani. But As It Happen It Not Only Surprised Everyone In USA And Worldwide But Also In India.
Well Now The Question Arises That Has Market Of Hollywood Films Really Grwwn That Much That Every Big Film Will Tout A 60cr Plus Total. We Will Get Our Answer Soon With Many Biggies Lined Up In Future.

by Super-star (170k points)
selected by
0 votes

It's indeed an achievement..!!
But , Can You give me nett figures of Amazing Spiderman 2 , Avatar , Spiderman 3 , Avengers Iron Man 3 and Titanic in India..??

by Star (151k points)
0

Okay..!! thanx..For the info..!!

0

Is there any other film before 2015 whose collection is above 40 cr..??

0

Titanic was 32cr that time. 2nd biggest hit of year in 1998. That too clashing KKHH. Guess what 3rd biggest hit bade miya chotte miya also released on same day. That mean 110cr nett for films released on diwali 1998.

0

@anand films that did 40cr plus are spiderman 3, 2012, Avatar, Avengers, mission impossible 4, ife of pie, skyfall, amazing spiderman, iron man3, amazing spiderman2, dark knight rises, etc

0 votes

That's great but little disappointed, I wanted Jurassic World to collect much more, afterall Jurassic park was an All Time Blockbuster in India, I wanted and expected Jurassic World to collect more in India than what it collected art present......

by Mega Star (209k points)