Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 331 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 256 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 169 points
  5. shah - 153 points
  6. Ajay - 153 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 145 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 138 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 127 points
  10. Grand Nova - 125 points
  11. Roman - 122 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. God Father - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Kabir - 54 points
  20. Suhas - 52 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  23. Raghib - 35 points
  24. suraj.j - 31 points
  25. mr.hola - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
47 views
I think the difference between both the movies collection has increased slightly, with inside out taking lead, and Terminator would probably take more audience of Jurassic World than from Inside Out. But then, the weekend seems to go for Jurassic World till now.
in Opinion by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think Inside out will beat JW by margin of $2-$3 million this weekend

by Second Unit Director (78.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

Inside out and Jurrasic world will have tough fight this wknd. On friday IO will be slightly ahead , sat should be similar and sunday JW will be ahead. The movie with better saturday will top. My bet is on JW.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
0

Better sat would probably go to World, the thing might just be about how better Inside Out is on Friday, cause World wouldn't be ahead on Sat by much of a margin, and it'll depend on Sunday to do the trick.

...