Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
46 views
I think the difference between both the movies collection has increased slightly, with inside out taking lead, and Terminator would probably take more audience of Jurassic World than from Inside Out. But then, the weekend seems to go for Jurassic World till now.
in Opinion by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think Inside out will beat JW by margin of $2-$3 million this weekend

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Inside out and Jurrasic world will have tough fight this wknd. On friday IO will be slightly ahead , sat should be similar and sunday JW will be ahead. The movie with better saturday will top. My bet is on JW.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
0

Better sat would probably go to World, the thing might just be about how better Inside Out is on Friday, cause World wouldn't be ahead on Sat by much of a margin, and it'll depend on Sunday to do the trick.

...