Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
186 views
in General by Producer (114k points)
69% Accept Rate
–2

Udi baba.... Special mention. .. Screen time is bigger than Salman's latest flicks... Film will around 22cr....

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Now I Am 110% Sure That Openi g Would Be Lower Than 25cr. It Will Be In Range Of 22cr IMO.
Salman Films Were Benefitted From Less Runtime Since Dabangg But This Time Again We May See Bhai Ho.

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
+2 votes

around 2 hours 45 minutes......

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
+1 vote

Well not surprised at all. as in the movie there are 2 phase one is filled with comedy romance n humour with finding d identity of d girl n den starts d real journey n all d obstacles which shows our hero to sort it to safely leave d girl to her home back..
if d movie is entertaining den it vl add more pleasure with more run time..

by Editor (83k points)
+1 vote

Film is long. 2 hour 43 minutes. Bad for multiplex business.

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)