Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
378 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
2 flags
+1

@suhas,when this song was shot?

0

suhas bhai reply its urgent.

+1

This song was shot last week or probably 10 days or so... I remember making a post of pics from the making of the song.

It was always said to be a promotional song.

+1

Also 2 versions of the song has been shot. Salman Khan confirmed it. One for the movie & one for promotional purposes. Both the versions are not in the movie. If the movie sticks strongly till 5 or 6 weeks then on Public Demand, the other version of Aaj Ki Party which was first shot will be attached at the end of the film. This version is only for television channels & youtube promotional purpose only.

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

This is a catchy song with Pritam written all over it Salman is looking as dashing as ever in traditional clothes & Kareena is stunning. Liked it :-)

by Camera Operator (11k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Chartbuster all the way. Although similar to Gandi Baat from RR
Pritam it is! Will do good to the promotions of BB.
Dance moves are fun and bebo looks stunning.
4/5

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)
+2

The picturisation is good, high on energy, Salman looks great.

+2

Agreed mate!

+3 votes

super duper song... aaj ki party bhai ki taraf se..

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
+3

Oh this particular step...

enter image description here

Highest Electricity Bills By Bollywood Stars
+3 votes

Pritam and the Lyricist have done total injustice to BB's Music. Every song lyrics is let down where Bhar do jholi is from Sabri Brothers. Pritam disaapointed big time.
P.S; It's not fault of salman, iut's pritam who is guilty.

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
+1

Agree

+1

I'm too disappointed.... Now, I'm skipping this movie! #SorryBajrangBali

...