Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
42 views
in General by Producer (114k points)
69% Accept Rate
0

ABCD 2 has collected Rs 97 crore in 2 weeks at the domestic box office. The film is now the 2nd highest grosser of the year, after ‘Tanu Weds Manu Returns’, beating films like ‘Piku’, ‘Gabbar Is Back’ and ‘Baby’.

ABCD 2 is also Varun Dhawan’s highest grosser. The film has plenty of milestones to look forward to in the next couple of weeks. It will cross the 100 crore mark this weekend – Varun’s first 100 crore grosser and Shraddha Kapoor’s second after ‘Ek Villain’. The film is also expected to go past the collections of ‘Ek Villain’ and ‘2 States’, both films featuring the younger generation of actors.

If ABCD 2 manages to touch the 110 crore mark, it’ll be one of the Top 30 highest grossers of all time. If it sustains better and does business in excess of 115 crore, then the film will be one among the Top 25 grossers.

ABCD 2 Box Office Collections Growth (+) / Drop (-)
Day 1 (Friday) 14.30 crore -
Day 2 (Saturday) 14.54 crore +0.2%
Day 3 (Sunday) 17.51 crore +20%
Day 4 (Monday) 8.05 crore -54%
Day 5 (Tuesday) 6.77 crore -16%
Day 6 (Wednesday) 5.68 crore -16%
Day 7 (Thursday) 4.93 crore -13%
Day 8 (2nd Friday) 3.71 crore -25%
Day 9 (2nd Saturday) 5.77 crore +56%
Day 10 (2nd Sunday) 7.40 crore +28%
Day 11 (2nd Monday) 2.41 crore -67%
Day 12 (2nd Tuesday) 2.02 crore -16%
Day 13 (2nd Wednesday) 1.91 crore -5%
Day 14 (2nd Thursday) 1.79 crore -6%
Total Collections 96.79 crore

http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/abcd-2-box-office-collections-in-2-weeks/

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Very good collections.Didn't drop big as expected.Now it can do 110 cr easily.Super Hit!

by Star (146k points)
selected by
0 votes

A Great Effort By Disney And Team Remo Is Paid Off. Now ABCD Is A Good Franchise In Bollywood.
Expecting Good ABCD3 But With Gud Script Too.

by Super-star (170k points)