Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
313 views
in Promos by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Post ipl release. Kaunse week mein hogi. Any idea?

0

27th may bt as Housefull 3 and Jagga jasoos locked for 3rd june, now yrf might target 20th may(like twmr date) to get two open weeks!!!

0

Bhai tumhare bolne ka matlab he they would decide release date without asking SRK..I dont see Fan releasing post ipl as too many films releasing that week.Fan will release in second half of 2016.

0

But, this is nonsense. ..

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Firstly, let YRF say it officially. And it's not in the hands of YRF to make decision for Raees. Ritesh Sidhwani will take the call for Raees. This EID there will be an official announcement made regarding Raees.

Even if you believe this rumor, didn't Ready & Bodyguard released during Post IPL & on EID? Also the gap between those dates might get a bit lesser that's all.

And lastly, both of them have announced EID date. This is already creating a lot of buzz. Why would they want to ruin this buzz so soon by revealing anything remotely related to the change of dates?

by All Time best! (258k points)
selected by
0

Bro, ready nd bg gap was almost 3 month. But for raees nd fan goin by this rumour it wud b around 45 days at max. Thats too less a gap to rls consecutive srk film.

+2 votes

Not Surprised or Excited or Whatever after seen your post.
Aise pehle bahut dekh chuka hoon bhai.

Koi Official News ho regarding Fan ho to batao coz these Rumours doesn't matter.

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

YRF got scared..?? LOL even YRF don't dare to clash with SRK that's why now they are trying to play FAN card....... HaHaHa lol

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

lol

0 votes

I am worried about FAN.... why changing date again n again.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
...