Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
189 views
:small
in Promos by Director (133k points)
70% Accept Rate
1 flag
–1

lol

0

Yeah sabkuch zol honewala hain. BB na Ghat ki na bahar ki...

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I think it was promotional strategy to release best songs later to maintain buzz at the time of release of movie...Bhar Do Jholi Meri has increased buzz as its a super song and this song will be huge in masses....It's almost sure shot chartbuster...Then there is one romantic song which will release next weekend ....According to Pritam it's best song of the movie

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
0 votes

Will there be any next trump card...
Chicken Song......

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
–1 vote

Now This Is Really Desperate Act To Rake Money On Religional Appeal.
Firstly They Came With Bajrangi Track.
Then A Qawwali. No Problem As It Must Be In Pakistan Side Area.
But Now EID Ki Party Bhai Ki Taraf Se. Why Would A Bajrangi Bhakat Be Called Bhai And Then Eid Party.
Believe Me Film Will Preach About secularism A Lot

by Super-star (171k points)