Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
288 views
in General by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

....whats yourr answer?.......

0

Udaan , X Men 1st Class , The Departed , The Shawshank Redemption , Lakshya/Swades/1947 : Earth ......

0

Muqaddar Ka Sikander,Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge,Gadar Ek Prem Katha,Hera Pheri and Chak De India........................

16 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Forrest Gump
Taare Zameen Par
The Shawshank Redemption
The Silence of the Lambs
Fight Club

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Hard question. Let me try.

. Gangs Of Wasseypur
. Rang De Basanti
. Munna Bhai series
. Dil Chahta Hai/Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
*. Gulaal

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+5 votes

Andaz Apna Apna
3 Idiots
KKHH
K3G
MSK
Rang De Basanti

by Producer (103k points)
0

Kaisi chal rahi hai teri padhai Mumbai mein.......?

+3 votes

Terminator 2(no way near my fav film but this film should be in),bycycle thievs(all time fav film),pyaasa(all time fav hindi film),swades/lagaan/aaa(because of my respect of 3 khans),the godfather(all time fav hollywood film).

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0

.....bro can u suggest me sm gud horror flicks?.....

0

Ok!the shining(stanley kubrick's masterpiece.my all time fav horror film),Exorcist,poltergiest(original),some wes craven films like nightmare on elm(original version),last house on the left,texas chainsaw massacre(again original version).now this list is only hollywood films list but if you want watch other country's horror film then another list this like from europe films like frontier,martyr,human centipede series.eyes without face,there are some david cornenberg(he is not from europe) body horror films like the fly(but be carefull these are not supernatural horror films so if you don't have a stomach for ultra gore then pls don't watch it).other country's like from japan the grudge,ring(in japaneese it is ringoo),from thailand shutter,the eye,from korea tales of two sisters.but if you want to watch real horror film watch rgv ki aag it will give you sleepless night.

0

.....10xx a lot bro.....i hv seen only shinig from d list......i'll c others 4 sure.......

+3 votes

ZNMD
Oh my God
Avataar
Seven
3 Idiots/Pk
Lagaan
Shutter Island

by Star (151k points)
edited by
0

Oh Bhai mujhe permanent ban kar diya hai kya..................Kar diya to koi baat nahin.........Ole Ole.................................Baazigar

+2 votes

Good ques.

Kal Ho Naa Ho forever

My Name Is Khan

Chak De India

Swades

KANK

not sure abt others but KHNH is a must.......even whenever i used to set my music system, the first song i always tried to play was Kal Ho Naa Ho........n fact is that the laptop on which i m typing right now was also inaugurated by Kal Ho Naa Ho.....it was on new year's 2013 i think, n KHNH was played as a PARAMPARA

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
+1

@baadshah, your list is too much similar to my list..but i will also add Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa and Devdas!!

+1

i can add Devdas to this list, cz i always loved to see scenes of Devdas again n again........can't get over that act........loud acting at its best

+2 votes

OM
Forever.... let me think..............................it has to be Akshay starrers only though my all time top 5 fav's wont be akshay starrers only but still i can delete them but no way can remove Akshay starrers.
But if have to choose rather than Akshay starrers then list will be :
1 Zindagi na milegi Dobara: My fav film of Hrithik which i can watch again and again.

2 Pursuit Of Happyness: Every frame is so realistic of this movie. Will smith lived that character. I salute!!!!

3 My Name Is Khan/Swades any one of these. I am huge huge fan of Srk's acting, . He has given outstanding performances in his career.

4 Pirates of carribean. Johny Depp is enough reason to watch this series again and again.

5 cant guess 5th one.

by Executive Producer (66k points)
0

Salman's Movie :-P

0

OM
Oh shit man how can i miss that one . Achha yad dilaya

+2 votes
  1. Swades.
  2. Rang De Basanti.
  3. Sarfarosh.
  4. Gangs of Wasseypur Series.
  5. Black Friday.
by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
0

Lol backchod has given downvote kon jal raha hain.

+2 votes

.....the dark knight - d best film of d century , forrest gumb , scarface (for al pacino) , koi mil gaya , znmd , baazigar , cdi , rdb , rangeela , udaan , khosla ka ghosla etc etc.......

by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
+2 votes
  1. Rang de basanti(one of the best movie of indian cinema and becoz of aamir khan..he was great in the role of a punjabi boy...and patshala,khalbali,robroo)
  2. Namastey london(kuch to tha isme jo dil ko shu gya)
  3. 3 idiots/andaz apna apna(entertainment,entertainment and entertainment)
  4. Baazigar(acting of srk was superb)
  5. Dil chahta hai
    .....and taxi no 9211(becoz of nana,nana and nana patekar)........
by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
edited by
+2 votes

it's all about Srk Movies..!!

1 - Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa
2 - Devdas
3 - Kal Ho Na Ho
4 - My Name Is Khan
5 - Swades / Cdi

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
+2 votes

Swades
Veer Zara
Kal Ho Na Ho
Once Upon A Time in Mumbai
Virudh

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+1 vote
  1. KHNH, CDI, SWADESH, MNIK, DDLJ, OSO, MHN, CE, KKHH, K3G,Karan Arjun, KANK, RNBDJ
  2. GARAM MASALA,
  3. WELCOME
by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
0

yeh to total 15 ho gayi :-P

0

Oye Aashish Jammu ka kya haal hai...............?

+1

Baazigar ????

+1 vote
  1. Andaz apna apna
  2. Lagaan
  3. Hera pheri
  4. swades & CDI
  5. Namastey london
    some more movies like TZP, Guru, OMG, 3i, ZNMD, and munnabhai series which I like to keep with me.
by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
+1 vote

The Truman Show
Shawshank redemption
Delhi belly
The dark knight
Inception

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)
+1 vote

Only Bollywood films:

1) Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
2) Three Idiots
3) Raanjhanaa
4) Tere Naam
5) Rang De Basanti / My Name Is Khan

by Camera Operator (11k points)