Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
182 views
in General by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
71% Accept Rate
0

Remember the epic scene from Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayengey where in climax Shah Rukh helped Kajol to get in the train? Well, media was lately abuzz with the rumors that the same magic was to be recreated in Rohit Shetty’s Dilwale. Recent pictures from Bulgaria whereSrkand Kajol are shooting for the film, had surfaced on social networking site Twitter where Kajol was seen getting down from the tram.Buzz was that King Khan will be seengetting into a tram and then stretching his hand out to help Kajol board the train, 20 years later! However, Rohit Shetty has denied the same saying, "Yes, we have shot a sequence in the train but it is not a recreation of the DDLJ train sequence."Shetty has earlier attempted to recreate the scene in Chennai Express with SRK and Deepika. Meanwhile, SRK was also captured riding a bicycle on the Bulgarian streets.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thank God it is not a recreation............even though i was angry at DDLJ scene's usage in Chennai Express too but SRK's promise of it being enjoyable appeared correct when we saw CE in theaters

But, repetition should be avoided.........much of that tribute thingy already done........instead give us some original scene to cheer, even half of what happiness we got from DDLJ's climax will do the trick......yeah, i m asking n expecting too much from Rohit Shetty but still HOPING FOR THE BEST

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
selected by
+1

last line ka level hai

+1

Shukriya

+1 vote

Whatever... it will be epic too..............!!!!

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)