Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
305 views

 

This project was closed due to economically bad times in 2009/10

Here is an article of 2014, SRK talking about Royal Estates (the Dubai project he is now endorsing) n revival of Shah Rukh Khan Boulevard 

http://www.arabianbusiness.com/shah-rukh-khan-in-talks-revive-rak-project-560465.html

 

in General by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
81% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

its royal estate not real estate.

+1

Unstoppable. ........... Rich richer richest. ...

0

Karan: thnx......edited

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Srk earns huge money from Dubai real estate. ...Shahrukh Khan boulevard looks fantastic from design...Srk also introduced DH2 project of 2.2bn dirhmas which is cheaper houses....
bollywood is part time for him...

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
selected by
Srk-Kajol shot Train Sequence..Rohit suggests its not a recreation of DDLJ scene
0

but he just an ambassador as far as i know.........did he invested something in Real Estate or Dubai Boulevard????

0

Yes he invested...Read carefully.

0

missed it........tried even now to take an over-view.

will be better if u can copy/paste that line

+1 vote

BADSHAH ......................................................!!!!!!!!!!!

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)