Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 331 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 256 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 169 points
  5. shah - 153 points
  6. Ajay - 153 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 145 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 137 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 127 points
  10. Grand Nova - 125 points
  11. Roman - 122 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. God Father - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Kabir - 54 points
  20. Suhas - 52 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  23. Raghib - 35 points
  24. suraj.j - 31 points
  25. mr.hola - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
310 views

 

This project was closed due to economically bad times in 2009/10

Here is an article of 2014, SRK talking about Royal Estates (the Dubai project he is now endorsing) n revival of Shah Rukh Khan Boulevard 

http://www.arabianbusiness.com/shah-rukh-khan-in-talks-revive-rak-project-560465.html

 

in General by Unit Manager (33.5k points)
81% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

its royal estate not real estate.

+1

Unstoppable. ........... Rich richer richest. ...

0

Karan: thnx......edited

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Srk earns huge money from Dubai real estate. ...Shahrukh Khan boulevard looks fantastic from design...Srk also introduced DH2 project of 2.2bn dirhmas which is cheaper houses....
bollywood is part time for him...

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
selected by
Srk-Kajol shot Train Sequence..Rohit suggests its not a recreation of DDLJ scene
0

but he just an ambassador as far as i know.........did he invested something in Real Estate or Dubai Boulevard????

0

Yes he invested...Read carefully.

0

missed it........tried even now to take an over-view.

will be better if u can copy/paste that line

+1 vote

BADSHAH ......................................................!!!!!!!!!!!

by Executive Producer (65k points)