Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
383 views
Kick Day wise collections Bajrangi Bhaijaan Day wise Collections
Day1  26.52cr Day1 ?
Day2  27.15cr Day2 (Eid Day) ?
Day3 (Sunday)  30.18cr Day3 (Sunday) ?
Day4 (Normal Monday) 14.41 Day4 (Post Eid) ?
Day5 (Eid Day)  28.89cr Day 5 ?
Day6 (Post Eid)  21.66cr Day6 ?
Day7 (Post Eid) 15.4cr Day7 ?

Kick Week One Total -164.21cr

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Week One Total -???

in General by Producer (114k points)
69% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Day1 23cr
Day2 35cr
Day3 30cr Weekend 88cr
Day4 16cr
Day5 14cr
Day6 13cr
Day7 11.5cr Week 143cr

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
+3 votes

30
39
35
24
19
17
14
Total:178 cr
Might sound ridiculous as I am bad at prediction though might be true. In any case hny remains highest single day as and that will stand till who knows next diwali.

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)
+2 votes

Day 1-29.5 cr
Day 2-37.5 cr
Day 3-34 cr
Day 4- 21.5 cr
Day 5-17 cr
Day 6-15 cr
Day 7-13.5 cr
Week 1-168 cr
All collections according to BOI

by Producer (103k points)
edited by
0

BOI figures more or less same compare to Official One for Salman Starrers.

+2 votes

Day 1: 28 Crore
Day 2 (Eid): 35-36 Crore
Day 3 (Sunday): 33 Crore
Day 4 (Post Eid): 25 Crore
Day 5: 19 Crore
Day 6: 16 Crore
Day 7: 14 Crore

Week One Total: 170 Crore +

by Camera Operator (11k points)
+2 votes

Only if wom is gud -
Day1 25 cr
Day2 36 cr(eid)
Day3 34 cr
Day4 18 cr
Day5 16 cr
Day6 14 cr
Day7 12 cr
Total 155 cr

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
+2 votes

D1 - 33 CR
D2 - 37 CR
D3 - 36 CR
D4- 25 CR
D5- 20 CR
D6- 19 CR
D7- 17 CR

FIRST WEEK - 187 CR .........

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+1 vote

1st day - 27cr
2nd day - 35cr
3rd day - 32cr
4th day - 17.25cr
5th day - 15.5cr
6th day 13.8cr
7th day - 12.5cr
1st week - 153.05cr

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
+1 vote

It can't beat Dhoom 3!...............

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
+1

Ab yaha Aamir Khan Dhoom3 kaha se ghus gaye

+1

ha ha ha......... kamaal hai...........

0

.....i agree wid u @kashyap.........

0 votes

...........24,32,30,14,12,11,11.....total kitna hua?......shayad 135......

by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
+1

hehe kinta hua?

0

hahhahha..........

+1

....y so manyy down votes on mah innocent nd sweet answer?........

0

it shows u did a good job.......as it shows, ''JALLI NAAA''

0 votes

Day 1 - 24.50
.
Day 2 - 33.50 (EID)
.
Day 3 - 35.50
.
Day 4 - 13.50
.
Day 5 - 12.50
.
Day 6 - 11.15
.
Day 7 - 9.70
.
Week 1 = 140 cr approx

by Producer (108k points)
+1

Seriously, Sunday better than Eid Day even though considering the fact that Next Day is Sunday So there will be No Dip in Night Shows.