Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
600 views
in Predictions by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan : 27-28 crore
Brothers : 16-17 crore
Singh is Bling : 19-20 crore
PRDP : If trailer works 40 crore
Tamasha : 15-16 crore
Dilwale : 32-33 crore

by Camera Operator (11k points)
selected by
+3 votes

BB - 25 cr
Brothers - 17 cr
PRDP - 35 cr
Tamasha - 18 cr
Dilwale - 35 cr

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
0

Yes we know how much AOI Trustworthy is.

0

that means u believe k3 244cr.. lol

0

Yes Girish Johar and Official.

+2 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan -30cr (should Beat Kick 's Opening Easily)
Brothers -22cr
Singh Is Bling -25cr
PRDP 36cr ( though 40cr Opening of HNY might be touch and go)
Tamasha -(15cr)
Dilwale -35cr (BOI/AOI will be around 28-30cr) , btw surely first they will say around 34cr (Early Estimate) then (above).

by Producer (114k points)
+2 votes

BB-32
Brothers-15
SIB-13
Prdp- no idea.. Can be a disaster as well as an all time grosser.
Tamasha-15
Dilwale-29

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)
+2 votes

BB - 23 cr Brothers - 19 cr PRDP - 30 cr Tamasha - 8 cr Dilwale - 29 cr

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
+2 votes

........bb - 24cr(not eid on opening day)
brothers - 20cr
sib - 17cr
prdp - 32(day after diwali)
tamash - 18cr
dilwale- 31cr............

by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
0

kabir that means sultan wil beat black blue to raess bcoz people want salman on eid lol.....

0

........u just couldnt get mah statement playboy......

0

kabir then elaborate ur statement

0

kabir ji aap ne explanation nai diya aapne statement ka lol

+1 vote

bb 29cr
prdp 42cr
dilwale 25cr

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0

Haha like AOI did for PK.

Btw suno l don't have any problem with Salman even I m not a hater.

Bola to yaar abhi u wil stick to your and I will mine (whether it's Girish Johar and Official).

They will remain Anti Srk. See you.

0

And don't call it Ghapla.

0

why not... jab tum log sare aam k3 ko ghapla bol sakte ho just bcoz it collected more than ce then y not this huh..

0

Kisne bola yaar link to de?
Tu apna Source karta ja na I have no problem.
Btw leave it. Instead of this Bakwaas Baaji u should answer on this Question which I made specially for Bhai Fans.

Enjoy!

+1 vote

BB - 23 cr
Dilwale- 37cr
PRDP- 29cr
Brothers- 18cr
Tamasha -15cr

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

Bb-26
Brothers-18
Sib-13
Prdp-38
Tamasha-13
Dilwale-28

by Director (130k points)
0

Read properly again, Maker of this question says Dilwale without Clash.

0

Dhoom3 Friday 36cr (with All Version)

Dilwale 28 cr too high.

0

Its acc to boi so prod will be 30+ and its acc to bizz as of now it may change with films release approaching.

0

Oh yes bhai BOI 28cr, Now I got it.
Thanks.

...