Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
217 views
I have taken admission in Motilal Nehru College....But I am expecting better colleges in other cut-offs....can u tell me How is Atma Ram Sanathan College;Delhi College of Arts and Commerce and SGTB Khalsa....I have taken Eco Maths as subject
in General by Producer (102k points)
68% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

They are decent colleges considering the exceptionally high cut offs. Best option is to do undergraduate and then work for some time. And then try for an MBA or you can choose to go abroad if you like that option.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Bhai scope wagerah chhod...an agar le hi liya hai to general studies line me ya to professor banne ka scope hai ya to govt.job ka...agar professor banna hai to PhD wagerah chahiye hoga...ya to govt jobs ke baare me abhi se sochna chalu kar de ..... Ab sochna chalu karega to saal bhar baad sochna complete hoga aur uske agla saal preparation chalu kar govt job/bank etc me...

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

Bhai MBA karna haun ya Govt job....agr CAT main accha score Ni aaya then will think of govt job

0

Jo haal hai private sector ka,govt job is the best option...after 7th pay commission next year ,even newly recruited clerks would get near 40-45k(probably,maybe more)in central govt....add to that job security and no job tension regarding workload...

0

I don't think of Thousands in month...i think of lakhs.....I want to study from top college of MBA.....i will start preparing for MBA from next year....Clerk ki entrance main 3 mahine padh lun nikal jayega....but dhang se teen mahine

0

Clerk ke xams ke liye sirf kam dimag wale padhte hai,phir bhi nahi nikal paate...BTW Sab pehle laakh crore ka hi sochte hai,baad me aukat me aa jate hai

0

Haan toh Ni kar paunga accha toh govt job dkh lunga.....abhi kyun haar maan jaun

0

@navoarsenal bhai banking sector ka pay scale don"t change after 7 th pay commission . bank incrase around 15000 more in next month . po/it officer pay change from 35000- 42000 to 55000-60000 next month.

0

''BTW Sab pehle laakh crore ka hi sochte hai,baad me aukat me aa jate hai'' #FACT

0

Mujhko bhi advice de do thodi si sab log milke.....

+1

Lol CAT ka exam dega ???
By seeing your activity here - Even SSC -LDC will be very very tough for you !!!
CAT ka cutoff for IIM's 99+ hai -pata h na !!!
12th ho gaya ho toh SSC ldc ya IBPS ki exams ke liye preparation kr - tujhe tera level pta chl jayega....uske bad CAT ka sochna

0

Haha....shukla ji 3 subject mein fail bhi to hue the.

0

By seeing your activity here even SSC woudl be difficult for u....What do u mean by that

0

By seeing your activity it seems your gk is poor,math - poor ,reigning-poor ....so it will be very tough for you to clear all these exams(forgot CAT) !!
P.S - It's my opinion after seeing your activity in forum,you may be superb intelligent kind of a guy but that seems quite impossible(though SSC -LDC isn't that tough ,SSC CGL is )

0

I got 92 in Maths........Coming to my gk I have been known in my school days for having good knowledge fo current affairs and normal general knowledge....yes my English is average ....not that good.....Just because it didn't do well in B.Sc I am loser.....there are reasons why I didn't do well.and I don't need to tell them to u

0

Oh cool boy cool....Just clear an exam and prove me wrong(Chalo score 75+marks out of 200 in Ssc,I'll accept that you are suberb intelligent guy )

0

If u are asking me to clear SSC pre paper..
..Then my cousin gave me his paper last year and I scored 88 in that

0

Aree exam ghar pe dene m or real dene m difference hota h....(time limit was there and negative marking too )
Abhi pre ka form ka last date 12 July h ( wo clear krke bata...)

0

@sunny-bhai mai kab bola bank ka 7th pay se kuch fark padta hai...bhai mai khud central ka employee hu itna to pata hai

0 votes

You were doing BSC naa ?.......... ......

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
0

I left B.Sc....I scorer less marks there due to which I didn't get Maths there....i had no interest in B.Sc

0

Means you have taken adminission in F.Y.B.A ?

0 votes

I am studying bcom h in sgnd devnagar though i preferred sgtb as its close to my home.Motilal is a decent college.My personal suggestion Du is an overrated crap such high cutoffs and even if you top in your college,there will be no great placement offers.Its better doing some private courses rather than hoping for a good future through du.

by Director (130k points)
0

I just need degree from DU with good %age....i have to do MBA

0

Then its a good option.

0 votes

Try Dyal Singh.

Motilal is not good mate. My friend suffered there for the past 3 years, and I suffered at PGDAV. :/

by Assistant Director (49k points)
0

@zin see here @kabir is refering salman khan as a criminal in his comment plz take some actions as he unnecessarily bring salman n bash all d time see this is his own comment..

▼.......u completely lost ur mind.......salman criminal biggest black spot of india.....commented44 minutesagobyKabirSet Designer