Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 363 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
183 views

You've done monumental work with Ashutosh Gowariker in the past. How is it working with him again in Mohenjo Daro?
He inspires me. The first thing he told me is that this time he would be shooting a film that would be no more than two hours long (Gowariker's films are known to stretch beyond 3 hours). There are just 4-5 songs in the film. 

 

http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/movies/features/type/view/id/8576

in Opinion by Location Manager (6.9k points)
91% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I am not surprised,Ashutosh Gowariker had clearly mentioned time and again,dat Mohenjo-daro's run time would be less than 3 hours.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Yes read that. That will be nice. Short, crisp wholesome entertainer.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
+2 votes

Ashu has also mentioned this time and time again.Its great as quality will be there even in a short duration film but it enhances the boxoffice prospects as todays youth prefers shorter films.

by Director (130k points)
0

waiting for this sunday #iif 2015

+1 vote

Sounds very good from a box office perspective. With ashu as director, critical acclaim is more or less assured too. With the best actor in the country, hrithik, the movie will be an epic to watch out for.

by Director (127k points)
0

Hrithik Best Actor.......Rofl

0

Yes, Why not ??? He can call Hrithik the best....

0

@puneestshukla yes hrithik roshan best actor in india ............

0

Punneet, hrithik is the only complete actor in the true sense and believed by many to be so too. I rate him even higher than aamir. In terms of shocking the audience with sheer versatility and complexity, he is the best.

+1 vote

.........yes mrA told me this few days back......and omg ar rahman is in d house so expect a musical masterpiece........a lifetime experience mohen-jo-daro vl b........cant wait anymore 4 this sensation.......

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)