Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,829 answers

299,114 comments

396 users

Baahubali:The beginning new posters................................

+2 votes
140 views

asked Jul 2, 2015 in Movie Discussions by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,422 points)
89% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Good Posters. Actually Rana looking heavily impressive then Prabhas.

answered Jul 2, 2015 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)
selected Jul 2, 2015 by lxbhsh

1st poster released today...2nd is released yesterday for print advertisements........

But Rana is just wow. Terrific looking like a Warrior.

thats rajamouli success secret he always shows villain better than hero............

if there is a powerful villain then there will be more powerful hero too.....

+1 vote

nice posters.waiting for the epic................

answered Jul 2, 2015 by vinaygharat007 Casting Director (18,311 points)

bookings starts from tomorrow dude.....................................

hindi version ka bhi kya ?

don't know. telugu ver started at 9:00 am today...i will inform you if i get any update of hindi bookings...

ok.thnx................................