Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,002 questions

251,551 answers

307,825 comments

396 users

Release of teaser or poster of Megastar SRK'S next film "Raees" - Only big thing will happen this Eid.....

+3 votes
200 views
#RaeesBhaiCheAbkiBaar. ....
asked Jul 2, 2015 in Movie Discussions by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,570 points)
84% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

No rohit shetty, no deepika padukone so 1st target will be to cross ready's collection........

answered Jul 2, 2015 by vinaygharat007 Casting Director (18,335 points)

sultan- 250 cr
Raees- 80 cr (no single screen release)

Raees- 200cr. Sultaan - 80cr. Clash with King. ..

......@vinaygharat007.......bro lol on u..........

kyun bhai..................................

+1 vote

megastar???????????ha ha ha ha

bhai new designation after 8 years performance:
aamir->>>megastar
salman-->>>superstar
srk-->>>>star

bhai megastar wo nahi hota jisko do films milne par bhi ready ko cross nahi kar paya 2011 mein.
ready was less hyped,less promoted and medium budget film.

answered Jul 2, 2015 by Escape Plan Camera Operator (9,351 points)

28 sal Aur sirf 10 hits ...
Yeah hain tere Megastar ki nishani...

@Boxofficemaan baskar varna wo ro parega...........

0 votes

.........is it confirmed tht teaser is releasing this eid?.........

answered Jul 2, 2015 by Kabir Production Accountant (27,036 points)

teaser or poster will release Ritiesh Sidwani said it on Twitter. surprise for fans